Reed High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:18 PM 9/11/2009 Page 1
2008 Reed Invitational - 9/19/2008
Cross Country Meet
at Reed High School
Rankings
 
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Meddles, Wade Sierra Lutheran 16:07 1
2 Sandall, Eric Elko 16:44 2
3 Shroy, Richard Carson 16:57 3
4 Hull, Geoff McQueen 17:26 4
5 Dunagun, Cary Reno 17:39 5
6 Sullivan, Tom Galena 17:47 6
7 Williams, Nathanel Sierra Lutheran 18:02 7
8 Martinez, Alex Elko 18:14 8
9 Moyle, Brent Carson 18:23 9
10 Schlager, Nick Carson 18:30 10
11 Gay, Chris Reed 18:40
12 Lerude, Griffin Reno 18:57 11
13 Koulupaeu, Nikoli Bishop Manogue 19:05 12
14 Reid, Gray Bishop Manogue 19:16 13
15 McMasters, David Carson 19:18 14
16 Lyons, Preston Sierra Lutheran 19:19 15
17 Nowak, Rex Reno 19:20 16
18 Grabow, Levi Sierra Lutheran 19:23 17
19 Buonacorsi, Brandon Carson 19:31 18
20 Richards, Evan Carson 19:34 19
21 Freeman, Cody Reno 19:36 20
22 Philippi, Logan Carson 19:39 21
23 Portillo, Benjie McQueen 19:55 22
24 Dolan, Bob Bishop Manogue 20:00 23
25 Metzger, Daniel Galena 20:04 24
26 Bernard, Donald Bishop Manogue 20:04 25
27 Abbott, Jared Galena 20:11 26
28 Ross, Zackary Reno 20:19 27
29 May, Jonathan Reno 20:21 28
30 Lococo, Scott Douglas 20:27 29
31 Yancey, Taylor Reed 20:32
32 Conover, Nathan Sierra Lutheran 20:33 30
33 Montano, Earvin Hug 20:37 31
34 Pieters, Mark Douglas 20:43 32
35 Enzenberger, Bobby Galena 20:47 33
36 Prescott, Wayne Elko 20:49 34
37 Foote, Kevin McQueen 21:10 35
38 Bejo, Paul Hug 21:21 36
39 Carlevato, Chris Bishop Manogue 21:24 37
40 Mullins, Cameron Galena 21:28 38
41 O'Brien, Kevin Churchill County 21:31 39
42 Deterding, Andrew Sierra Lutheran 21:34 40
43 Sedano, Alex Wooster 21:43
44 Sanchez, Zarek Churchill County 21:51 41
45 Edwards, Aaron Churchill County 21:53 42
46 DeGiovanni, Tanner Douglas 21:54 43
47 Duenas, Adrian Douglas 21:55 44
48 Thomas, Jordan North Valleys 21:55
49 Johnson, Nathan North Valleys 22:10
50 Evertsen, David Elko 22:12 45
51 Burkett, Robert Damonte Ranch 22:13
 
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
52 Yan, Doug McQueen 22:18 46
53 Harder, Tawaka Wooster 22:42
54 Osgood, Mason Reno 22:53 47
55 Soranno, Al Churchill County 22:56 48
56 Nelson, Sky Bishop Manogue 22:59 49
57 Macias, Jeff Wooster 22:59
58 McCormack, Ben Bishop Manogue 23:04 50
59 Perrino, Nick McQueen 23:06 51
60 Koskin, Rory Douglas 23:07 52
61 Thibodeaux, Alex Elko 23:11 53
62 Tigh, Jeremy Douglas 23:12 54
63 Borovac, Nick Churchill County 23:19 55
64 Santos, Joseph North Valleys 23:22
65 Toy, Jeff McQueen 23:22 56
66 Dominguez, Derrik Elko 23:27 57
67 Tanner, Orion North Valleys 23:28
68 Nelson, Mark McQueen 23:30 58
69 Flores, David Hug 24:14 59
70 Trojan, Tyler Reed 24:20
71 Gilbert, Josh Churchill County 24:35 60
72 Tower, Alex Damonte Ranch 24:35
73 Wolken, Andrew Reed 25:27
74 Glynn, Connor Virginia City 25:43
75 Revels, Adam Churchill County 25:55 61
76 Wheeler, Jake Hug 26:10 62
77 Duarte, Christian Hug 27:56 63
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Carson 54 3 9 10 14 18 19 21
Total Time: 1:32:39.00
Average: 18:31.80
2 Sierra Lutheran 70 1 7 15 17 30 40
Total Time: 1:33:24.00
Average: 18:40.80
3 Reno 79 5 11 16 20 27 28 47
Total Time: 1:35:51.00
Average: 19:10.20
4 Bishop Manogue 110 12 13 23 25 37 49 50
Total Time: 1:39:49.00
Average: 19:57.80
5 Galena 127 6 24 26 33 38
Total Time: 1:40:17.00
Average: 20:03.40
 
....Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
6 Elko 142 2 8 34 45 53 57
Total Time: 1:41:10.00
Average: 20:14.00
7 McQueen 158 4 22 35 46 51 56 58
Total Time: 1:43:55.00
Average: 20:47.00
8 Douglas 200 29 32 43 44 52 54
Total Time: 1:48:06.00
Average: 21:37.20
9 Churchill County 225 39 41 42 48 55 60 61
Total Time: 1:51:30.00
Average: 22:18.00
10 Hug 251 31 36 59 62 63
Total Time: 2:00:18.00
Average: 24:03.60

Reed High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:20 PM 9/11/2009 Page 1
2008 Reed Invitational - 9/19/2008
Cross Country Meet
at Reed High School
Rankings
 
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kirsch, Demerey Reno 20:44 1
2 Mowry, Michelle Bishop Manogue 21:35 2
3 Julian, Denise McQueen 21:46 3
4 Fisher, Rebecca North Valleys 22:23
5 McFarren, Katie Carson 22:35 4
6 Williams, Alyssa Damonte Ranch 22:43 5
7 Biselli, Ciera Bishop Manogue 22:46 6
8 Wood, Meagan Damonte Ranch 22:47 7
9 Sorenson, Sammie Galena 22:48 8
10 Sosa, Erica Carson 22:51 9
11 Haley, Laura Galena 23:03 10
12 Hollett, Yvonne Carson 23:05 11
13 Gastelum, Sadie Douglas 23:06 12
14 Mendive, Melena McQueen 23:15 13
15 Acosta, Brittany Bishop Manogue 23:27 14
16 Jordan, Alyssa McQueen 23:29 15
17 Gordon, Amanda Carson 23:43 16
18 McQueary, Kelly Damonte Ranch 23:47 17
19 Morris, Katy Bishop Manogue 23:49 18
20 Feenstra, Abby Galena 24:05 19
21 Harris, Haley McQueen 24:16 20
22 Swanson, Karmen Reed 24:18
23 Hartmann, Sara Reed 24:22
24 Gansert, Mackenzie Bishop Manogue 24:30 21
25 Karnofel, Amber Carson 24:55 22
26 Stover, Abbey Reno 24:58 23
27 Griswold, Abigail Reno 25:03 24
28 Vazquez, Tasha McQueen 25:04 25
29 Adams, Natasha Wooster 25:06
30 Chabot, Bre Douglas 25:27 26
31 Peacock, Candace Wooster 25:34
32 Tryon, Hayley Elko 25:45 27
33 Ward, Haleigh Carson 25:48 28
34 Anderson, Krista Reed 25:48
35 Carpenter, Kayla Elko 25:52 29
36 Gardner, Toni Rae Elko 26:09 30
37 Montiel, Caroline Carson 26:14 31
38 Stover, Camille Reno 26:20 32
39 Trent, Katie Reno 26:22 33
40 Barrett, Ashley Damonte Ranch 26:29 34
41 Mallory, Francis Bishop Manogue 26:30 35
42 Perry, Kirsten Elko 26:33 36
43 Dwenger, Bradie North Valleys 26:43
44 McKinnon, Alexis Damonte Ranch 26:46 37
45 Ogles, Lydia Douglas 27:20 38
46 Hyne, Jessica McQueen 27:23 39
47 Flannagan, Kylie Douglas 27:27 40
48 Minaberry, Molly Galena 27:32 41
49 Smith, Jessica Elko 27:36 42
50 Emerson, Amber Douglas 27:49 43
51 Huffman, Mattie Galena 27:58 44
 
....Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
52 Whittle, Anna North Valleys 28:17
53 Cady, Sarah Wooster 28:26
54 Swain, Mia Reed 28:29
55 Galloway, Heather Galena 28:40 45
56 Rasmusson, Lisa Wooster 29:07
57 Mattern, Kaitlyn Churchill County 30:47
58 O'Brien, Katie Churchill County 30:57
59 Goodenow, Allison Galena 31:17 46
60 Castedo, Maria McQueen 34:45 47
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop Manogue 61 2 6 14 18 21 35
Total Time: 1:56:07.00
Average: 23:13.40
2 Carson 62 4 9 11 16 22 28 31
Total Time: 1:57:09.00
Average: 23:25.80
3 McQueen 76 3 13 15 20 25 39 47
Total Time: 1:57:50.00
Average: 23:34.00
4 Damonte Ranch 100 5 7 17 34 37
Total Time: 2:02:32.00
Average: 24:30.40
5 Reno 113 1 23 24 32 33
Total Time: 2:03:27.00
Average: 24:41.40
6 Galena 122 8 10 19 41 44 45 46
Total Time: 2:05:26.00
Average: 25:05.20
7 Douglas 159 12 26 38 40 43
Total Time: 2:11:09.00
Average: 26:13.80
8 Elko 164 27 29 30 36 42
Total Time: 2:11:55.00
Average: 26:23.00

Reed High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:15 PM 9/11/2009 Page 1
2008 Reed Invitational - 9/19/2008
Cross Country Meet
at Reed High School
Rankings
 
Event 1 Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Van Sickle, Joshua Carson 14:54 1
2 Lopez, Noel Carson 15:01 2
3 Schoenfeld, Ryan Galena 15:14 3
4 Deterding, Jason Sierra Lutheran 15:15 4
5 McRae, John Sierra Lutheran 15:21 5
6 Estep, Conner Galena 15:27 6
7 Campbell, Quinn Reno 15:33 7
8 Ward, Joe Carson 15:35 8
9 Honjas, Cameron McQueen 15:42 9
10 Hinxman, Jeff Bishop Manogue 15:58 10
11 Benik, Jared Galena 16:00 11
12 Enzenberger, Joey Galena 16:04 12
13 Greene, Nick Carson 16:05 13
14 Gesmundo, Schuyler Bishop Manogue 16:07 14
15 Armijo, C. J. Elko 16:14 15
16 Forman, Cody Reed 16:19 16
17 Ugarte, Ricardo Carson 16:19 17
18 Kemp, Justice Carson 16:21 18
19 Gordon, Trevor Reno 16:21 19
20 Brewer, Anthony Sierra Lutheran 16:22 20
21 Depoli, Nick Sierra Lutheran 16:22 21
22 Tolotti, Austin McQueen 16:24 22
23 McIver, Robert Galena 16:24 23
24 Love, Conner Sierra Lutheran 16:26 24
25 Fuller, Tyler North Valleys 16:42
26 Staten, Will Elko 16:45 25
27 Cendana, Patrick Bishop Manogue 16:46 26
28 Iverson, Carson Sierra Lutheran 16:47 27
29 Favero, Victor Carson 16:49 28
30 Guinto, Peter Reno 16:54 29
31 DeLeon, Paul McQueen 16:55 30
32 Rhyno, Connor Bishop Manogue 17:00 31
33 Ortiz, Rolando Elko 17:05 32
34 Campbell, Blake Reed 17:15 33
35 Tigh, Josh Douglas 17:15
36 Gelber, Ryan Elko 17:15 34
37 Goins, Bradley Sierra Lutheran 17:17 35
38 Avila, Marcos Elko 17:24 36
39 Tollefson, Tim Sierra Lutheran 17:31
40 Robbins, Brandon Reed 17:37 37
41 Harris, Jordan McQueen 17:42 38
42 Bassi, Austin Reno 17:45 39
43 Tousley, Nik North Valleys 17:45
44 Sanders, Devon Reed 17:46 40
45 Smith, Craig Carson 17:48
46 Douglas, Boy A Douglas 17:58
47 Flores, Alan Elko 18:00 41
48 Miskow, Saxon Galena 18:01 42
49 Harms, Johny Sierra Lutheran 18:02
50 Kallman, Nickoli Douglas 18:03
51 O'Keefe, Brandon Carson 18:05
 
....Event 1 Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
52 Reary, Josh Churchill County 18:07 43
53 Leyva, Tyler Elko 18:12 44
54 McQuearly, Lachlan Elko 18:14
55 Fromherz, Paul McQueen 18:18 45
56 Clemmensen, Jared Bishop Manogue 18:22 46
57 Ingersoll, Andy Wooster 18:29 47
58 Rama, Raia Wooster 18:30 48
59 Layman, Andrew Galena 18:39 49
60 St. Onge, Patrick Elko 18:39
61 Crespo, Justin Reed 18:42 50
62 Virginia City, Boy A Virginia City 18:46
63 Williams, Travis Wooster 18:59 51
64 Zadina, Kyle Reed 19:00 52
65 Bishop, Ryan Reed 19:02 53
66 Headley, Tommy Elko 19:05
67 Byars, Alex Elko 19:18
68 Noori, Neema McQueen 19:20 54
69 Nolan, Bryan Reed 19:28
70 Ward, Zach McQueen 19:29 55
71 Melrose, Pete Elko 19:35
72 Benson, Ben Wooster 20:39 56
73 Hansberry, Troy Churchill County 21:02 57
74 Mendina, Simrri Wooster 21:11 58
75 Lester, Ken Hug 21:13
76 Bolton, Zack Wooster 21:19 59
77 McIver, Richard Galena 21:21
78 Farr, Spencer Elko 21:21
79 Gillies, Cameron Elko 21:23
80 Ansel, Sam Sierra Lutheran 21:31
81 Tucker, Cody Carson 21:33
82 Revels, David Churchill County 21:35 60
83 Borgman, Alex Sierra Lutheran 22:39
84 Schroeder, Nicholas Galena 22:40
85 Lucas, Daniel Churchill County 23:00 61
86 Koch, Brian Churchill County 23:21 62
87 Stone, Harlon Elko 23:59
88 Maholland, Donovan Virginia City 25:09
89 Claypool, Christian Reno 27:10 63
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Carson 41 1 2 8 13 17 18 28
Total Time: 1:17:54.00
Average: 15:34.80
 
....Event 1 Boys 2.4 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
2 Galena 55 3 6 11 12 23 42 49
Total Time: 1:19:09.00
Average: 15:49.80
3 Sierra Lutheran 74 4 5 20 21 24 27 35
Total Time: 1:19:46.00
Average: 15:57.20
4 Bishop Manogue 127 10 14 26 31 46
Total Time: 1:24:13.00
Average: 16:50.60
5 Elko 142 15 25 32 34 36 41 44
Total Time: 1:24:43.00
Average: 16:56.60
6 McQueen 144 9 22 30 38 45 54 55
Total Time: 1:25:01.00
Average: 17:00.20
7 Reno 157 7 19 29 39 63
Total Time: 1:33:43.00
Average: 18:44.60
8 Reed 176 16 33 37 40 50 52 53
Total Time: 1:27:39.00
Average: 17:31.80
9 Wooster 260 47 48 51 56 58 59
Total Time: 1:37:48.00
Average: 19:33.60
10 Churchill County 283 43 57 60 61 62
Total Time: 1:47:05.00
Average: 21:25.00

Reed High School Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 6:17 PM 9/11/2009 Page 1
2008 Reed Invitational - 9/19/2008
Cross Country Meet
at Reed High School
Rankings
 
Event 2 Girls 2.4 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grabow, Becky Sierra Lutheran 17:48 1
2 Breithaupt, Katrina Virginia City 18:04
3 Sharkey, Amanda Reed 18:06 2
4 Sheehy, Quinn Wooster 18:06 3
5 Fisher, Judith McQueen 18:35 4
6 Reynolds, Janelle McQueen 18:36 5
7 Gordon, Chelsea Carson 18:40
8 Cooper, Lily Wooster 18:42 6
9 Yoxsimer, Andrea Reno 18:45 7
10 Mark, Phoebe Sierra Lutheran 18:52 8
11 Hatheway, Katherine Galena 19:06
12 Aparicio, Melanie Reed 19:15 9
13 Shoen, Sarah Bishop Manogue 19:16 10
14 Wegren, Kalli McQueen 19:16 11
15 Clifton, Nicole Reno 19:32 12
16 Andree, Sydney Reno 19:32 13
17 Carr, Emily Reed 19:37 14
18 Perry, Camille Reno 19:42 15
19 McCrillis, Catherine McQueen 19:42 16
20 Van, Mina Reed 19:46 17
21 Faulds, Caitlyn McQueen 19:53 18
22 Ocegueda-Anguiano, Sandr Reed 19:59 19
23 Vanzant, Paige Reed 20:10 20
24 Salcedo, Ashley Carson 20:11
25 Theiss, Alexandra Carson 20:12
26 Lovitt, Allie Bishop Manogue 20:35 21
27 Black, Nadeen McQueen 20:53 22
28 Escobora, Megan Reno 20:59 23
29 Higgins, Casey McQueen 21:01 24
30 Rogers, Elizabeth McQueen 21:13
31 McEntire, Melissa Elko 21:15 25
32 Douglas, Girl A Douglas 21:16
33 Young, Karin Sierra Lutheran 21:22 26
34 Ivens, Breanna McQueen 21:27
35 Robles, Stefanie North Valleys 21:31
36 Yancey, Rachel Reed 21:37 27
37 Jackson, Tori Sierra Lutheran 21:37 28
38 Hasenau, Corinne Reed 21:38
39 Borovac, Sarah Churchill County 21:38
40 Llamas, Jenny Carson 21:42
41 Day, Taylor Reed 21:43
42 Johnson, Madison Elko 21:44 29
43 Daniels, Tiffany McQueen 21:53
44 Patchin, Jessica McQueen 21:57
45 McQueen, Girl A McQueen 22:17
46 Elias, Summer Elko 22:36 30
47 Laney, Lea Virginia City 22:42
48 Geniusz, Monica Galena 22:47
49 Tibaduiza, Kimberly McQueen 22:55
50 DeLeon, Neftalin Elko 23:06 31
51 Williams, Abby Sierra Lutheran 23:36 32
 
....Event 2 Girls 2.4 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
52 Rupert, Brittany Sierra Lutheran 23:38 33
53 Westerlind, Kylie Galena 24:17
54 Hicks, Erica Wooster 24:32 34
55 Gehman, Nevada Bishop Manogue 24:41 35
56 Warren, Felicity McQueen 24:47
57 Houk, Christine Bishop Manogue 24:51 36
58 Loomis, Kaitlyn Bishop Manogue 24:56 37
59 Menicucci, Marissa Douglas 25:18
60 Fallon, Girl A Churchill County 25:22
61 Gruber, Monica Galena 25:23
62 Mendoza, Miranda North Valleys 25:25
63 Daniels, Sydney Elko 25:41 38
64 Quinoes, Mercedes Hug 26:12
65 Pineda, Ruby Hug 26:24
66 Rathier, Katherine Bishop Manogue 26:29 39
67 Nicholas, Elizabeth Wooster 26:36 40
68 Morales, Fallon North Valleys 26:59
69 Sellard, Shalene Elko 27:13 41
70 Hamon, Melissa McQueen 27:50
71 Hyatt, Briseida Sierra Lutheran 28:30 42
72 Olmos, Maniza Wooster 28:56 43
73 Adamson, Tracy Virginia City 29:50
74 Chesley, Kara Reed 30:03
75 Reyes, Blanca Hug 30:27
76 Griffiths, McKenna Churchill County 30:45
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 McQueen 54 4 5 11 16 18 22 24
Total Time: 1:36:02.00
Average: 19:12.40
2 Reed 61 2 9 14 17 19 20 27
Total Time: 1:36:43.00
Average: 19:20.60
3 Reno 70 7 12 13 15 23
Total Time: 1:38:30.00
Average: 19:42.00
4 Sierra Lutheran 95 1 8 26 28 32 33 42
Total Time: 1:43:15.00
Average: 20:39.00
5 Wooster 126 3 6 34 40 43
Total Time: 1:56:52.00
Average: 23:22.40
6 Bishop Manogue 139 10 21 35 36 37 39
Total Time: 1:54:19.00
Average: 22:51.80
 
....Event 2 Girls 2.4 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
7 Elko 153 25 29 30 31 38 41
Total Time: 1:54:22.00
Average: 22:52.40