Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License 
              2008 Sunset Frosh-Soph T&F Championship - 4/18/2008               
                          Centennial HS, Las Vegas, NV                          
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 4:33.7h  2002        Andrew Carney, Centennial                  
AllTime Zone: * 4:30.3h  1998        Cory Jeffers, Bonanza                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mahar, Sam                   Shadow Ridge         4:41.30    4:41.00   10   
  2 Thompson, Robert             Cimarron-Memorial    4:47.00    4:44.30    8   
  3 Karbowniczek, Sebastian      Palo Verde           4:47.00    4:47.20    6   
  4 Marschik, Greg               Arbor View           4:56.87    4:57.40    5   
  5 De Lemare, Jack              Bonanza              5:18.00    4:58.40    4   
  6 Adams, Taylor                Bonanza              5:08.00    4:58.90    3   
  7 Naylor, Jacob                Clark                4:56.00    4:59.40    2   
  8 Lopez, Dominic               Centennial           5:15.00    5:01.30    1   
  9 Clark, Jonathan              Shadow Ridge         4:58.00    5:05.50        
 10 Manley, Patrick              Durango              4:51.00    5:07.50        
 11 Moody, Mark                  Centennial           5:13.00    5:08.70        
 12 Vazquez, Carlos              Spring Valley        5:21.00    5:12.60        
 13 Mayo, Sam                    Cimarron-Memorial    5:05.00    5:14.00        
 14 Alemu, Sirak                 Sierra Vista                    5:16.70        
 15 Lowman, Andrew               Palo Verde           5:08.00    5:17.20        
 16 Mandapathil, Delwyn          Clark                5:30.00    5:17.30        
 17 Ponticello, Anthony          Faith Lutheran       5:14.00    5:18.80        
 18 Song, Habum                  Spring Valley        5:22.00    5:19.30        
 19 Gonzalez-Calvillo, Alexa     Clark                5:40.00    5:19.60        
 20 Simmons, Kyle                Bonanza                         5:20.30        
 21 Jacobi, David                Pahrump Valley       5:49.00    5:22.30        
 22 Springston, Nick             Shadow Ridge         5:18.30    5:25.00        
 23 Cattanach, Ian               Shadow Ridge         5:32.00    5:31.30        
 24 Brasier, Zach                Centennial           5:16.00    5:31.60        
 25 Ellingwood, Andrew           Centennial           5:50.00    5:32.50        
 26 Curry, Tristan               Faith Lutheran       5:16.00    5:33.20        
 27 Hueftle, Allec               Spring Valley        5:20.00    5:33.30        
 28 Klein, Nick                  Palo Verde           5:36.00    5:34.30        
 29 Jacobson, Andrew             Palo Verde           5:44.00    5:34.50        
 30 Shelton, Matt                Durango              5:05.00    5:34.80        
 31 Chung, Kelly                 The Meadows          5:28.00    5:41.20        
 32 Anderson, Craig              Cimarron-Memorial    5:35.00    5:43.80        
 33 Baseleon, Cody               Spring Mountain      6:22.30    5:44.40        
 34 Wriggle, Austin              Arbor View           5:25.20    5:45.70        
 35 Confer, Travis               Arbor View           5:45.60    5:46.10        
 36 Jackson, James               Spring Mountain      5:27.00    5:47.00        
 37 Matthis, Mike                Faith Lutheran       5:45.00    5:50.50        
 38 Shafer, Thomas               Bishop Gorman        5:58.00    5:50.90        
 39 Bradburn, Tyler              Arbor View           5:35.20    5:54.20        
 40 Howard, Chris                Indian Springs       5:35.00    6:12.40        
 41 Clark, Kevin                 Durango              6:00.00    6:15.20        
 42 Nguyen, Kobe                 Sierra Vista                    6:29.40        
 43 Imperial, Rey                Sierra Vista                    6:31.00        
 44 Wilson, Jonathan             Spring Mountain                 6:34.70        
 45 Rencher, Ben                 Pahrump Valley       6:10.00    6:39.60        
 46 Pham, Shane                  Sierra Vista                    6:54.60        
================================================================================
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 9 (5 Events Scored)        
================================================================================
    1) Shadow Ridge                43        2) Cimarron-Memorial          36   
    3) Palo Verde                  32        4) Arbor View                 23   
    5) Faith Lutheran              21        6) Centennial                 13   
    7) Spring Valley                9        8) Bonanza                     8   
    9) Spring Mountain              3       10) Durango                     2.50
   11) Clark                        2       11) Sierra Vista                2   
   13) Pahrump Valley               0.50