Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License 
              2008 Sunset Frosh-Soph T&F Championship - 4/18/2008               
                          Centennial HS, Las Vegas, NV                          
 
Event 7  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        Meet: @ 2:01.9h  2002        Robert Bennett, Durango                    
AllTime Zone: * 1:59.05  2007        Aaron Adkins, Las Vegas                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals                                                                          
  1 Mahar, Sam                   Shadow Ridge         2:04.68    2:05.70   10   
  2 McDonough, Travis            Centennial           2:08.00    2:06.60    8   
  3 Bartholomew, Ryan            Faith Lutheran       2:12.10    2:07.80    6   
  4 Sanders, Josh                Cimarron-Memorial    2:13.00    2:08.40    5   
  5 Wilson, Kyler                Arbor View                      2:12.30    4   
  6 McDonald, Brandon            Centennial           2:18.00    2:15.30    3   
  7 Ruiz, Nicholas               Durango              2:13.00    2:15.90    2   
  8 De Lemare, Jack              Bonanza              2:18.00    2:16.50    1   
  9 Valdez, Manuel               Cimarron-Memorial    2:19.00    2:17.00        
 10 Malletta, James              Palo Verde           2:18.00    2:17.50        
 11 Clark, Kyle                  Palo Verde           2:21.00    2:18.20        
 12 Moody, Mark                  Centennial           2:19.00    2:19.00        
 13 Coats, Darian                Cheyenne             2:20.00    2:19.90        
 14 Hueftle, Allec               Spring Valley        2:20.00    2:20.30        
 15 Vazquez, Carlos              Spring Valley        2:17.00    2:20.70        
 16 Johnson, Tom                 Palo Verde           2:24.00    2:21.90        
 17 Alemu, Sirak                 Sierra Vista         2:25.00    2:23.20        
 18 Bailey, Jordan               The Meadows          2:19.00    2:23.40        
 19 Spain, Michael               Cimarron-Memorial    2:27.00    2:24.30        
 20 Mestas, Saun                 Shadow Ridge         2:25.00    2:25.50        
 21 Jackson, James               Spring Mountain      2:30.00    2:25.70        
 22 Quattrin, Alex               Centennial           2:22.00    2:26.20        
 23 Simmons, Kyle                Bonanza              2:37.00    2:27.20        
 24 Song, Habum                  Spring Valley        2:23.00    2:29.40        
 25 Clark, Kevin                 Durango              2:35.00    2:30.70        
 26 Jaeger, David                Arbor View           2:30.30    2:31.90        
 27 Brink, David                 Sierra Vista                    2:33.20        
 28 Mallard, Connor              Pahrump Valley       2:21.00    2:34.00        
 29 Flores, Emmanuel             Sierra Vista                    2:34.10        
 30 Confer, Travis               Arbor View           2:40.30    2:36.00        
 31 Tate, Jamal                  Calvary Chapel       2:25.10    2:37.60        
 32 Perez, Carlos                Durango              2:35.00    2:38.60        
 33 Horn, Patrick                Spring Valley        2:40.00    2:40.20        
 34 Harms, Riley                 Palo Verde           2:38.00    2:42.80        
 35 Bradley, ?                   Palo Verde                      2:44.80        
 36 Bradley, Kyle                Durango              2:45.00    2:58.50        
================================================================================
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 7 (4 Events Scored)        
================================================================================
    1) Shadow Ridge                33        2) Cimarron-Memorial          28   
    3) Palo Verde                  26        4) Faith Lutheran             21   
    5) Arbor View                  18        6) Centennial                 12   
    7) Spring Valley                9        8) Spring Mountain             3   
    9) Durango                      2.50    10) Sierra Vista                2   
   11) Bonanza                      1       12) Pahrump Valley              0.50