Southern Nevada Track Coaches Assoc.  - Organization License 
                     2007 Laughilin Invitational - 9/22/2007                     
                      Mountain View Park, Laughlin, Nevada                       
 
Event 4  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity Small School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Finals                                                                           
  1 Hermance, Larry           11 Chino Valley (Az)     17:11.75    1             
  2 Kelso, Micheal            11 Boulder City          18:06.54    2             
  3 Bartholomew, Ryan         10 Faith Lutheran        18:49.48    3             
  4 Ponticello, Anthony       09 Faith Lutheran        18:51.49    4             
  5 Olenick, Johnny           11 Faith Lutheran        18:52.61    5             
  6 Clifford, Taylor          10 Boulder City          18:58.41    6             
  7 Curry, Tristan            10 Faith Lutheran        19:03.41    7             
  8 Vogel, Thomas             11 Henderson Intern      19:14.35    8             
  9 Colgan, Elliott           12 Henderson Intern      19:15.27    9             
 10 Curtis, Zach              11 Faith Lutheran        19:16.22   10             
 11 McGeshick, Cody              Laughlin HS           19:56.85   11             
 12 Boe, Bradley              10 Faith Lutheran        20:00.04   12             
 13 Sprouse, Alex             09 Faith Lutheran        20:05.86   13             
 14 Covert, Mackenzie         12 River Valley          20:09.24   14             
 15 Carlson, Ryne             11 Parker                20:13.31   15             
 16 Davidson, Jorgen             Laughlin HS           20:15.49   16             
 17 Lucas, James              10 Pahrump Valley        20:22.09   17             
 18 Jacobi, David             10 Pahrump Valley        20:23.31   18             
 19 Mannix, Davenn               Chino Valley (Az)     20:33.77   19             
 20 Binderim, David           10 Pahrump Valley        20:40.23   20             
 21 Stein, Kirk                  Laughlin HS           20:41.45   21             
 22 Roth, Brandon             11 Boulder City          20:42.36   22             
 23 Howard, Ryan              10 Pahrump Valley        20:43.20   23             
 24 Edgell, Jason                Kingman Academy HS    20:49.52   24             
 25 Ball, Chad                11 Boulder City          21:11.38   25             
 26 Neagoe, Razz                 River Valley          21:30.28   26             
 27 Anderson, Alex            10 Pahrump Valley        21:37.39   27             
 28 Spradlin, Daniel          11 Pahrump Valley        21:40.16   28             
 29 Dols, Jacob               12 River Valley          21:42.00   29             
 30 Tobler, Brock             12 Boulder City          21:47.65   30             
 31 Howard, Chris             10 Indian Springs        21:49.59                  
 32 Gomez, Mario                 Kingman Academy HS    21:57.78   31             
 33 Blessing, Kody               Laughlin HS           22:06.81   32             
 34 Jones, Andy               09 Chino Valley (Az)     22:07.93   33             
 35 Gearing, Ben                 Kingman Academy HS    22:17.13   34             
 36 Gilbert, Zack             11 Kingman Academy HS    22:17.52   35             
 37 Bellamy, Michael             River Valley          22:27.65   36             
 38 Honadick, Andrew          09 Parker                22:28.68   37             
 39 Ward, Chris               12 Boulder City          22:32.58   38             
 40 Chenevert, Connor         11 Pahrump Valley        22:38.89   39             
 41 Greenleaf, Justin            Chino Valley (Az)     22:39.33   40             
 42 Blackburn, Ethan          11 Kingman Academy HS    22:55.16   41             
 43 Steinberger, Nathaniel       Kingman Academy HS    23:04.53   42             
 44 Nielson, Derek               Kingman Academy HS    23:08.07   43             
 45 Melgoza, Anthony          11 Indian Springs        23:08.85                  
 46 Wang, Garrett             12 Chino Valley (Az)     23:18.90   44             
 47 Williams, Keith           10 River Valley          24:03.96   45             
 48 Thai, Vin                 11 Henderson Intern      24:07.39   46             
 49 Magaw, Jacob                 Laughlin HS           24:15.85   47             
 50 Britton, Phil             10 River Valley          24:46.49   48             
 51 King, Marcus                 Laughlin HS           24:49.84   49             
 52 Rudy, Edward              12 Henderson Intern      25:46.26   50             
 53 Chausmer, Brian           12 Henderson Intern      26:51.61   51             
 54 Rubinstein, Michael       12 Henderson Intern      28:02.56   52             
 55 Simpson, Chris               River Valley          28:40.61   53             
 56 Lee, Lambert              10 Parker                30:48.67   54             
 57 Vescio, Stanley           10 Parker                32:46.00   55             
Event 4  Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity Large School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bernard, Tyler            12 Shadow Ridge          16:54.40    1             
  2 Mahar, Sam                10 Shadow Ridge          17:24.66    2             
  3 Pierce, Kyle              12 Shadow Ridge          17:53.20    3             
  4 Evans, Colby              12 Mojave                17:59.89    4             
  5 Clark, Johnathan          10 Shadow Ridge          18:15.75    5             
  6 Ryan, Malachy                Lake Havasu High      18:23.59    6             
  7 Lystrup, Dane             11 Valley                18:31.78    7             
  8 Barnson, Andrew           12 Shadow Ridge          18:56.44    8             
  9 Nelson, Jordan            10 Mohave                18:57.89    9             
 10 Brown, Justin             09 Mohave                19:09.22   10             
 11 Zuber, Garrett               Lake Havasu High      19:24.75   11             
 12 Coretti, John             11 Mohave                19:27.74   12             
 13 Arroyo, Anthony           11 Shadow Ridge          19:31.49   13             
 14 Kistinger, Zach           11 Shadow Ridge          19:38.93   14             
 15 Spencer, Justin           10 Mohave                19:40.58   15             
 16 Zeman, Chad                  Lake Havasu High      19:44.98   16             
 17 Yohannes, Meseker         11 Valley                19:46.00   17             
 18 Leaks, Joseph             12 Valley                19:48.94   18             
 19 White, Bobby              10 Mohave                19:52.35   19             
 20 Shaw, Ryan                   Australia Select      20:03.25   20             
 21 Canales, Brad             12 Valley                20:16.09   21             
 22 Belay, Solomon            11 Valley                20:19.50   22             
 23 Smith, Gavin                 Australia Select      20:26.29   23             
 24 Ballantyne, Jack             Australia Select      20:33.25   24             
 25 Dragovic, David              Australia Select      20:40.76   25             
 26 Allgeier, Taylor          10 Valley                20:42.78   26             
 27 Hinojosa, Dylan              Lake Havasu High      20:43.76   27             
 28 Talamante, Rudy           10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)    20:44.59   28             
 29 Zaman, Waleed                Australia Select      20:46.49   29             
 30 Kehl, Adam                10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)    21:00.00   30             
 31 Thornock, Terry           10 Valley                21:05.19   31             
 32 Kassik, Connor               Lake Havasu High      21:13.75   32             
 33 Larson, Tanner            10 Mohave                21:23.87   33             
 34 Lule, Ricky               10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)    21:27.76   34             
 35 Knight, Jordan             9 Palo Verde HS (Ca)    21:35.83   35             
 36 Walsh, Dylan              10 Palo Verde HS (Ca)    21:55.27   36             
 37 Markham, Mitchell            Australia Select      22:02.30   37             
 38 Abram, James                 Lake Havasu High      22:32.13   38             
 39 Evans, Jacob              11 Mojave                22:50.98   39             
 40 Wagner, Chris                Lake Havasu High      22:54.80   40             
 41 Hauf, Alex                12 Mojave                23:00.14   41             
 42 Parsons, Michael             Australia Select      23:00.54   42             
 43 Spindler, Seth            12 Mojave                23:40.97   43             
 44 Lule, Junior               9 Palo Verde HS (Ca)    23:59.02   44             
 45 Melendrez, Raziel         12 Mohave                25:04.54   45             
 46 Mentha, Trilock           12 Palo Verde HS (Ca)    30:06.04   46             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Finals                                                                           
   1 Shadow Ridge                 19    1    2    3    5    8   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:29:24.45                                                    
         Average:    17:52.89                                                    
   2 Faith Lutheran               29    3    4    5    7   10   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.21                                                    
         Average:    18:58.65                                                    
   3 Mohave                       65    9   10   12   15   19   33   45          
      Total Time:  1:37:07.78                                                    
         Average:    19:25.56                                                    
   4 Valley                       85    7   17   18   21   22   26   31          
      Total Time:  1:38:42.31                                                    
         Average:    19:44.47                                                    
   5 Boulder City                 85    2    6   22   25   30   38               
      Total Time:  1:40:46.34                                                    
         Average:    20:09.27                                                    
   6 Lake Havasu High School      92    6   11   16   27   32   38   40          
      Total Time:  1:39:30.83                                                    
         Average:    19:54.17                                                    
   7 Pahrump Valley              105   17   18   20   23   27   28   39          
      Total Time:  1:43:46.22                                                    
         Average:    20:45.25                                                    
   8 Australia Select            121   20   23   24   25   29   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:42:30.04                                                    
         Average:    20:30.01                                                    
   9 Laughlin HS                 127   11   16   21   32   47   49               
      Total Time:  1:47:16.45                                                    
         Average:    21:27.29                                                    
  10 Chino Valley (Az)           137    1   19   33   40   44                    
      Total Time:  1:45:51.68                                                    
         Average:    21:10.34                                                    
  11 River Valley                150   14   26   29   36   45   48   53          
      Total Time:  1:49:53.13                                                    
         Average:    21:58.63                                                    
  12 Palo Verde HS (Ca)          163   28   30   34   35   36   44   46          
      Total Time:  1:46:43.45                                                    
         Average:    21:20.69                                                    
  13 Henderson International S   164    8    9   46   50   51   52               
      Total Time:  1:55:14.88                                                    
         Average:    23:02.98                                                    
  14 Kingman Academy HS          165   24   31   34   35   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:50:17.11                                                    
         Average:    22:03.43                                                    
  15 Mojave                      231    4   39   41   43  104                    
  16 Parker                      265   15   37   54   55  104