2005 Southern Nevada Coaches Association

Cross Country Division Championships

October 15, 2005

Basic HS 3.0 Miles

SE

NE

SW

NW

AA-AAA

JV

Combined Sunrise

Combined Sunset

All Boys Combined

All Girls Combined

 

The following schools did not attend:

Rancho

Eldorado

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship SE Boys

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Solomon Bennett         Silverado HS         0     1 M  0-99      15:52.2    5:17/M Top Time
       2    Gabe Rivera             Foothill HS          0     2 M  0-99      15:56.7    5:19/M
       3    Kasey Campbell          Basic HS            17     3 M  0-99      16:03.8    5:21/M
       4    Eddie Saiz              Foothill HS          0     4 M  0-99      16:07.5    5:22/M
       5    Tucker Stokes           Coronado HS          0     5 M  0-99      16:13.4    5:24/M
       6    Josh Van Steenis        Silverado HS         0     6 M  0-99      16:16.7    5:25/M
       7    Kourtney Campbell       Basic HS            15     7 M  0-99      16:23.1    5:28/M
       8    Raphael Rodriguez       Silverado HS         0     8 M  0-99      16:40.0    5:33/M
       9    Matthew Dalrymple       Coronado HS          0     9 M  0-99      16:43.8    5:34/M
      10    Adam Marriott           Coronado HS          0    10 M  0-99      16:49.0    5:36/M
      11    Sean Zurko              Silverado HS         0    11 M  0-99      16:51.1    5:37/M
      12    Chris Schenk            Silverado HS         0    12 M  0-99      16:51.6    5:37/M
      13    Andrew Barton           Coronado HS          0    13 M  0-99      16:56.6    5:39/M
      14    Sean Whitesitt          Silverado HS         0    14 M  0-99      17:00.1    5:40/M
      15    Nate Dirk               Foothill HS          0    15 M  0-99      17:04.1    5:41/M
      16    Brandon Winkler         Green Valley HS      0    16 M  0-99      17:06.5    5:42/M
      17    Brett Belingheri        Foothill HS          0    17 M  0-99      17:06.9    5:42/M
      18    Tony DeFalco            Foothill HS          0    18 M  0-99      17:08.5    5:43/M
      19    Elliote Walthour        Coronado HS          0    19 M  0-99      17:14.3    5:45/M
      20    Colin Corrigan          Green Valley HS      0    20 M  0-99      17:16.1    5:45/M
      21    Michael Cureton         Basic HS            18    21 M  0-99      17:16.6    5:45/M
      22    Chris Fasulo            Green Valley HS      0    22 M  0-99      17:19.7    5:46/M
      23    Chris Stiles            Basic HS            16    23 M  0-99      17:20.4    5:47/M
      24    Jeremy Davis            Green Valley HS      0    24 M  0-99      17:21.8    5:47/M
      25    Joaquin Gabaldon        Vo-Tech HS           0    25 M  0-99      17:22.5    5:47/M
      26    Ryan Gillmore           Foothill HS          0    26 M  0-99      17:23.5    5:48/M
      27    DeShawn Beavers         Vo-Tech HS           0    27 M  0-99      17:25.8    5:48/M
      28    Evan Kallas             Green Valley HS      0    28 M  0-99      17:28.7    5:49/M
      29    Ryan Hedderly           Green Valley HS      0    29 M  0-99      17:34.4    5:51/M
      30    Robert Davis            Del Sol HS                30 M  0-99      17:38.3    5:53/M
      31    Cameron Walker          Foothill HS          0    31 M  0-99      17:49.3    5:56/M
      32    Chris Rising            Vo-Tech HS           0    32 M  0-99      17:54.2    5:58/M
      33    Curtis Udall            Basic HS            16    33 M  0-99      18:00.2    6:00/M
      34    Rudy Frias              Liberty HS           0    34 M  0-99      18:01.9    6:00/M
      35    Kyle Akers              Del Sol HS                35 M  0-99      18:03.3    6:01/M
      36    Rick Duncan             Liberty HS           0    36 M  0-99      18:14.5    6:05/M
      37    Jeremy Padilla          Liberty HS           0    37 M  0-99      18:16.7    6:05/M
      38    Dominic Valdes          Green Valley HS      0    38 M  0-99      18:21.2    6:07/M
      39    Francisco Contreras     Vo-Tech HS           0    39 M  0-99      18:39.8    6:13/M
      40    Josh Stone              Silverado HS         0    40 M  0-99      18:41.9    6:14/M
      41    Randy Klabacka          Del Sol HS                41 M  0-99      18:44.1    6:15/M
      42    Tyler Damiano           Liberty HS           0    42 M  0-99      18:51.2    6:17/M
      43    Sean Stoops             Coronado HS          0    43 M  0-99      18:52.4    6:17/M
      44    Brandon Liberty         Liberty HS           0    44 M  0-99      19:11.8    6:24/M
      45    Donnie Fiztgerald       Coronado HS          0    45 M  0-99      19:23.2    6:28/M
      46    Elliott Zaimez          Vo-Tech HS           0    46 M  0-99      19:27.8    6:29/M
      47    Danny Herrera           Liberty HS           0    47 M  0-99      19:38.8    6:33/M
      48    Jose Madrid             Vo-Tech HS           0    48 M  0-99      19:51.4    6:37/M
      49    Ben Stewart             Del Sol HS                49 M  0-99      19:55.2    6:38/M
      50    David Liggett           Liberty HS           0    50 M  0-99      20:14.9    6:45/M
      51    Jack Galardi            Del Sol HS                51 M  0-99      21:13.4    7:04/M
      52    Mario Quezada           Del Sol HS                52 M  0-99      22:02.7    7:21/M
      53    Tim Gallant             Del Sol HS                53 M  0-99      24:37.0    8:12/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


SE Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Silverado HS

38

1

6

8

11

12

14

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:31.8---Average Time: 16:30.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Foothill HS

56

2

4

15

17

18

26

31

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:23.9---Average Time: 16:40.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Coronado HS

56

5

9

10

13

19

43

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:57.3---Average Time: 16:47.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Basic HS

87

3

7

21

23

33

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:04.3---Average Time: 17:00.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Green Valley HS

110

16

20

22

24

28

29

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:32.9---Average Time: 17:18.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Vo-Tech HS

169

25

27

32

39

46

48

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:50.2---Average Time: 18:10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Liberty HS

193

34

36

37

42

44

47

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:36.2---Average Time: 18:31.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Del Sol HS

206

30

35

41

49

51

52

53

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:34.5---Average Time: 19:06.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship SE Girls

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Taylor         Basic HS            17     1 F  0-99      19:05.8    6:22/M
       2    Brandy Yamka            Foothill HS          0     2 F  0-99      19:07.1    6:22/M
       3    Heather Holmstrom       Foothill HS          0     3 F  0-99      19:07.6    6:22/M
       4    Samantha Arvizu         Green Valley HS      0     4 F  0-99      19:17.9    6:26/M
       5    Suhan Kupoglu           Green Valley HS      0     5 F  0-99      19:54.8    6:38/M
       6    Crystelle Schultz       Vo-Tech HS           0     6 F  0-99      20:20.8    6:47/M
       7    Stephanie Turnbull      Silverado HS         0     7 F  0-99      20:30.1    6:50/M
       8    Michaelanne Laurent     Coronado HS          0     8 F  0-99      20:32.3    6:51/M
       9    Lauren Consul           Green Valley HS      0     9 F  0-99      20:40.2    6:53/M
      10    Shannon Ritter          Green Valley HS      0    10 F  0-99      20:40.6    6:53/M
      11    Jessica Brenner         Green Valley HS      0    11 F  0-99      20:42.7    6:54/M
      12    Lauren Mead             Vo-Tech HS           0    12 F  0-99      20:46.7    6:55/M
      13    Kelli Nelson            Foothill HS          0    13 F  0-99      20:47.1    6:56/M
      14    Roxanne Phillips        Coronado HS          0    14 F  0-99      20:49.9    6:56/M
      15    Danielle Bussell        Vo-Tech HS           0    15 F  0-99      20:52.0    6:57/M
      16    Victoria Naylor         Green Valley HS      0    16 F  0-99      20:53.3    6:58/M
      17    Kelli Belmont           Green Valley HS      0    17 F  0-99      20:55.9    6:58/M
      18    Sherese Nielsen         Foothill HS          0    18 F  0-99      20:58.9    6:59/M
      19    Melissa Ogden           Foothill HS          0    19 F  0-99      20:59.4    7:00/M
      20    Amber Purdie            Basic HS            18    20 F  0-99      21:08.3    7:03/M
      21    Andrea Lapeyrouse       Foothill HS          0    21 F  0-99      21:15.5    7:05/M
      22    Kerissa Anaya           Silverado HS         0    22 F  0-99      21:33.6    7:11/M
      23    Nighte Garcia           Coronado HS          0    23 F  0-99      21:47.4    7:16/M
      24    Arlynette Tiangco       Liberty HS           0    24 F  0-99      21:52.6    7:17/M
      25    Jessica Myers           Basic HS            17    25 F  0-99      22:03.0    7:21/M
      26    Candace Mead            Vo-Tech HS           0    26 F  0-99      22:05.4    7:22/M
      27    Chelsi Heiner-Melancon  Silverado HS         0    27 F  0-99      22:07.2    7:22/M
      28    Ana Mata                Vo-Tech HS           0    28 F  0-99      22:10.3    7:23/M
      29    Nicole Roach            Silverado HS         0    29 F  0-99      22:12.3    7:24/M
      30    Mayra DeLaCruz          Vo-Tech HS           0    30 F  0-99      22:21.0    7:27/M
      31    Madde Anderson          Silverado HS         0    31 F  0-99      22:24.7    7:28/M
      32    Nikki Ciotti            Silverado HS         0    32 F  0-99      22:28.4    7:29/M
      33    Sarah Johnson           Del Sol HS                33 F  0-99      22:33.0    7:31/M
      34    Jessica Zurko           Silverado HS         0    34 F  0-99      22:45.3    7:35/M
      35    Jessica Hoopes          Coronado HS          0    35 F  0-99      23:02.8    7:41/M
      36    Jessica Jaques          Foothill HS          0    36 F  0-99      23:11.1    7:44/M
      37    Jennifer Sharp          Basic HS            17    37 F  0-99      23:12.7    7:44/M
      38    Stephanie Senef         Coronado HS          0    38 F  0-99      23:13.3    7:44/M
      39    Rebecca Coleman         Basic HS            17    39 F  0-99      23:18.0    7:46/M
      40    Gabi Santoro            Coronado HS          0    40 F  0-99      23:34.2    7:51/M
      41    Corina Figueroa         Vo-Tech HS           0    41 F  0-99      23:34.7    7:51/M
      42    Allie Moriarty          Coronado HS          0    42 F  0-99      23:52.4    7:57/M
      43    Tiffanee Papp           Basic HS            16    43 F  0-99      24:10.2    8:03/M
      44    Elizabeth Aguilar       Basic HS            16    44 F  0-99      25:18.2    8:26/M
      45    Amanda Cuenca           Liberty HS           0    45 F  0-99      25:48.4    8:36/M
      46    Karina Quezada          Del Sol HS                46 F  0-99      25:48.8    8:36/M
      47    Patricia Gomez          Liberty HS           0    47 F  0-99      26:52.0    8:57/M
      48    Rachel Disnard          Liberty HS           0    48 F  0-99      26:56.7    8:59/M
      49    Beverly Tavera          Del Sol HS          0     49 F  0-99      28:19.1    9:26/M
      50    Jeanne Winthrop         Del Sol HS                50 F  0-99      29:01.3    9:40/M
      51    Amy Nguyen              Del Sol HS                51 F  0-99      29:11.7    9:44/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


SE Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Green Valley HS

39

4

5

9

10

11

16

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:16.5---Average Time: 20:15.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Foothill HS

55

2

3

13

18

19

21

35

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:00.2---Average Time: 20:12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Vo-Tech HS

85

6

12

15

25

27

29

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:15.4---Average Time: 21:15.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Silverado HS

113

7

22

26

28

30

31

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:48.1---Average Time: 21:45.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Coronado HS

116

8

14

23

34

37

39

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:25.9---Average Time: 21:53.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Basic HS

119

1

20

24

36

38

42

43

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:47.9---Average Time: 21:45.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Del Sol HS

214

32

44

45

46

47

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:54.2---Average Time: 26:58.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Liberty HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/


2005 Southern Nevada League Championship NE Boys

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Philmon Girmay          Valley HS            0     1 M  0-99      16:55.8    5:38/M
       2    Ivan Gonzalez           Desert PInes HS      0     2 M  0-99      17:14.1    5:45/M
       3    Aaron Adkins            Las Vegas HS         0     3 M  0-99      17:29.1    5:50/M
       4    Oscar Meza              Desert PInes HS      0     4 M  0-99      17:39.6    5:53/M
       5    Erik Edler              Las Vegas HS         0     5 M  0-99      17:42.2    5:54/M
       6    John Brooks             Canyon Springs HS          6 M  0-99      17:45.1    5:55/M
       7    Miguel Ortiz            Las Vegas HS         0     7 M  0-99      18:05.6    6:02/M
       8    Caleb Lystrup           Valley HS            0     8 M  0-99      18:09.8    6:03/M
       9    Eric Lystrup            Valley HS            0     9 M  0-99      18:20.4    6:07/M
      10    Meseker Yohannes        Valley HS            0    10 M  0-99      18:41.4    6:14/M
      11    Blayne Grondel          Las Vegas HS         0    11 M  0-99      18:45.2    6:15/M
      12    Joseph Lewis            Desert PInes HS      0    12 M  0-99      18:45.8    6:15/M
      13    Luis Prado              Valley HS            0    13 M  0-99      18:58.6    6:19/M
      14    Julio Espinoza          Desert PInes HS      0    14 M  0-99      18:59.4    6:20/M
      15    Stuart Wilson           Valley HS            0    15 M  0-99      19:12.7    6:24/M
      16    Skylor Fulton           Las Vegas HS         0    16 M  0-99      19:18.2    6:26/M
      17    James Jones             Canyon Springs HS    0    17 M  0-99      19:22.1    6:27/M
      18    Reyes Solis             Desert PInes HS      0    18 M  0-99      19:30.1    6:30/M
      19    Ben Grainger            Valley HS            0    19 M  0-99      19:34.8    6:31/M
      20    Chris Pullen            Las Vegas HS         0    20 M  0-99      19:45.3    6:35/M
      21    Nathan Hardy            Desert PInes HS      0    21 M  0-99      20:20.0    6:47/M
      22    Dallin Elmer            Chaparral HS         0    22 M  0-99      20:28.6    6:49/M
      23    Bryan Harper            Las Vegas HS         0    23 M  0-99      20:43.3    6:54/M
      24    Nolan East              Chaparral HS         0    24 M  0-99      21:33.9    7:11/M
      25    Mikail Torreliza        Canyon Springs HS    0    25 M  0-99      21:34.7    7:11/M
      26    Anthony Reed            Canyon Springs HS    0    26 M  0-99      22:12.8    7:24/M
      27    Sid Howard              Desert PInes HS      0    27 M  0-99      22:21.2    7:27/M
      28    Eric Alcanter           Canyon Springs HS    0    28 M  0-99      22:54.8    7:38/M
      29    Brian Kendall           Chaparral HS         0    29 M  0-99      23:56.8    7:59/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


NE Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Valley HS

41

1

8

9

10

13

15

19

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:06.2---Average Time: 18:13.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Las Vegas HS

42

3

5

7

11

16

20

22

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.5---Average Time: 18:16.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Desert PInes HS

50

2

4

12

14

18

21

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:09.1---Average Time: 18:25.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Canyon Springs HS

96

6

17

23

24

26

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:49.6---Average Time: 20:45.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Chaparral HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship NE Girls

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sierra Johnson          Las Vegas HS         0     1 F  0-99      19:36.7    6:32/M
       2    Moriah Tobin            Valley HS            0     2 F  0-99      20:00.1    6:40/M
       3    Gabriela Benito         Las Vegas HS         0     3 F  0-99      20:48.8    6:56/M
       4    Samantha Calderon       Las Vegas HS         0     4 F  0-99      21:40.7    7:13/M
       5    Benito Azucena          Las Vegas HS         0     5 F  0-99      22:21.9    7:27/M
       6    Nancy Zepeda            Canyon Springs HS    0     6 F  0-99      22:33.4    7:31/M
       7    Maria Flores            Desert PInes HS      0     7 F  0-99      22:38.6    7:33/M
       8    Idalia Ramos            Valley HS            0     8 F  0-99      22:55.5    7:38/M
       9    Kala Oakes              Canyon Springs HS    0     9 F  0-99      23:02.5    7:41/M
      10    Luisa Victorio          Valley HS            0    10 F  0-99      23:11.2    7:44/M
      11    Paulina Torres          Valley HS            0    11 F  0-99      23:26.2    7:49/M
      12    Elisa Jackson           Desert PInes HS      0    12 F  0-99      23:40.9    7:53/M
      13    Nicole Tyrell           Las Vegas HS         0    13 F  0-99      24:07.2    8:02/M
      14    Kim Duke                Las Vegas HS         0    14 F  0-99      24:11.4    8:04/M
      15    Kyisha Paige            Las Vegas HS         0    15 F  0-99      24:13.4    8:04/M
      16    Blanca Barajas          Valley HS            0    16 F  0-99      24:23.8    8:08/M
      17    Sabrina Carter          Desert PInes HS      0    17 F  0-99      24:36.3    8:12/M
      18    Katie Moore             Valley HS            0    18 F  0-99      24:39.9    8:13/M
      19    Tania Sanchez           Chaparral HS         0    19 F  0-99      24:54.8    8:18/M
      20    Christina Campos        Desert PInes HS      0    20 F  0-99      25:09.1    8:23/M
      21    Jackie Murgia           Desert PInes HS      0    21 F  0-99      25:09.6    8:23/M
      22    Nancy Moran             Desert PInes HS      0    22 F  0-99      26:42.2    8:54/M
      23    Victoria Vargas         Desert PInes HS      0    23 F  0-99      26:43.4    8:54/M
      24    Nichole Poirier         Chaparral HS         0    24 F  0-99      28:11.2    9:24/M
      25    Breanna Lebsack         Canyon Springs HS    0    25 F  0-99      29:28.5    9:49/M
      26    Madeline Raynolds       Canyon Springs HS    0    26 F  0-99      29:30.2    9:50/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


NE Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Las Vegas HS

24

1

3

4

5

11

12

13

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:35.6---Average Time: 21:43.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Valley HS

40

2

7

8

9

14

16

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:57.0---Average Time: 22:47.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Desert PInes HS

66

6

10

15

17

18

19

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:14.7---Average Time: 24:14.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Canyon Springs HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Chaparral HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/


2005 Southern Nevada League Championship SW Boys

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    jacob thornell          Bonanza HS           0     1 M  0-99      16:53.4    5:38/M
       2    Rich Tausinga           Durango HS           0     2 M  0-99      17:31.1    5:50/M
       3    Kyle Pardee             Durango HS           0     3 M  0-99      17:45.6    5:55/M
       4    Matt Jensen             Durango HS           0     4 M  0-99      17:49.2    5:56/M
       5    travis sosa             Bonanza HS           0     5 M  0-99      17:50.5    5:57/M
       6    Djordje Cvijanovic      Durango HS           0     6 M  0-99      18:02.2    6:01/M
       7    Turner Williams         Durango HS           0     7 M  0-99      18:04.9    6:01/M
       8    Miles Boulton           Durango HS           0     8 M  0-99      18:07.9    6:02/M
       9    chase bennion           Bonanza HS           0     9 M  0-99      18:19.5    6:06/M
      10    Charles Gonzales        Spring Valley HS     0    10 M  0-99      18:21.5    6:07/M
      11    richard thornell        Bonanza HS           0    11 M  0-99      18:31.4    6:10/M
      12    Charles Fortson         Sierra Vista HS      0    12 M  0-99      18:34.0    6:11/M
      13    Alan Carreno            Durango HS           0    13 M  0-99      18:36.3    6:12/M
      14    Mike Continas           Spring Valley HS     0    14 M  0-99      18:37.6    6:12/M
      15    greg desimone           Bonanza HS           0    15 M  0-99      18:58.4    6:19/M
      16    navarre ripol           Bonanza HS           0    16 M  0-99      19:00.5    6:20/M
      17    steve simmons           Bonanza HS           0    17 M  0-99      19:02.0    6:21/M
      18    Francisco Duran         Spring Valley HS     0    18 M  0-99      19:14.9    6:25/M
      19    Franklin Jose           Clark HS             0    19 M  0-99      19:15.5    6:25/M
      20    Jason Schuerman         Clark HS             0    20 M  0-99      19:19.1    6:26/M
      21    Victor Ceballos         Clark HS             0    21 M  0-99      19:24.1    6:28/M
      22    Christian Raeder        Bishop Gorman HS     0    22 M  0-99      19:51.7    6:37/M
      23    Jonathan Kosh           Bishop Gorman HS     0    23 M  0-99      19:57.4    6:39/M
      24    John O'Rourke           Bishop Gorman HS     0    24 M  0-99      19:57.6    6:39/M
      25    Jordan Kofford          Clark HS             0    25 M  0-99      19:58.0    6:39/M
      26    Jose Caballero          Clark HS             0    26 M  0-99      20:01.1    6:40/M
      27    Tim Coleman             Spring Valley HS     0    27 M  0-99      20:07.6    6:42/M
      28    Tyler Skelton           Sierra Vista HS      0    28 M  0-99      20:13.7    6:44/M
      29    Jordan Trodick          Spring Valley HS     0    29 M  0-99      20:25.5    6:48/M
      30    Dexter Summers          Western HS          16    30 M  0-99      20:33.1    6:51/M
      31    Zach Russell            Western HS          17    31 M  0-99      20:46.5    6:55/M
      32    Mitchell Paul           Sierra Vista HS      0    32 M  0-99      20:51.1    6:57/M
      33    Christopher Zatezalo    Sierra Vista HS      0    33 M  0-99      21:17.2    7:06/M
      34    Richard Zhao            Clark HS             0    34 M  0-99      21:28.9    7:09/M
      35    Hunter Speich           Clark HS             0    35 M  0-99      21:41.2    7:14/M
      36    Jack McKimmey           Bishop Gorman HS     0    36 M  0-99      21:51.7    7:17/M
      37    Andrew Ho               Spring Valley HS     0    37 M  0-99      22:27.1    7:29/M
      38    Bryan Daseler           Bishop Gorman HS     0    38 M  0-99      23:01.9    7:40/M
      39    Tealan Mitchell         Western HS          15    39 M  0-99      24:58.8    8:19/M
      40    Gordon Louie            Sierra Vista HS      0    40 M  0-99      25:24.2    8:28/M
      41    James Wichert           Sierra Vista HS      0    41 M  0-99      26:47.4    8:56/M
      42    Simon Tse               Sierra Vista HS      0    42 M  0-99      27:06.3    9:02/M
      43    Brandon Francis         Western HS          15    43 M  0-99      29:44.3    9:55/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


SW Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Durango HS

22

2

3

4

6

7

8

13

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:13.1---Average Time: 17:50.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Bonanza HS

41

1

5

9

11

15

16

17

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:33.4---Average Time: 18:06.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Spring Valley HS

98

10

14

18

27

29

35

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:47.3---Average Time: 19:21.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Clark HS

111

19

20

21

25

26

32

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:57.9---Average Time: 19:35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Sierra Vista HS

138

12

28

30

31

37

38

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:20.4---Average Time: 21:16.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Bishop Gorman HS

139

22

23

24

34

36

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:40.5---Average Time: 20:56.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Western HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship SW Girls

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Leah Ballard            Clark HS             0     1 F  0-99      20:04.5    6:41/M
       2    Samantha Jennings       Clark HS             0     2 F  0-99      20:50.8    6:57/M
       3    Rachael Schulte         Spring Valley HS     0     3 F  0-99      20:56.4    6:59/M
       4    Jace Howanitz           Bishop Gorman HS     0     4 F  0-99      21:02.6    7:01/M
       5    Ashley Cowlishaw        Clark HS             0     5 F  0-99      21:04.3    7:01/M
       6    Kourtney Moody          Spring Valley HS     0     6 F  0-99      21:28.7    7:09/M
       7    Alyssa Ralls            Bishop Gorman HS     0     7 F  0-99      21:31.0    7:10/M
       8    Nichol Billow           Bishop Gorman HS     0     8 F  0-99      21:34.2    7:11/M
       9    Breana Cowlishaw        Clark HS             0     9 F  0-99      21:36.8    7:12/M
      10    Lilian Chevalier        Spring Valley HS     0    10 F  0-99      21:56.1    7:19/M
      11    Justine Sullivan        Spring Valley HS     0    11 F  0-99      22:23.5    7:28/M
      12    Vesna Jakovlijevic      Spring Valley HS     0    12 F  0-99      22:44.1    7:35/M
      13    Kaila Goff              Bishop Gorman HS     0    13 F  0-99      23:16.8    7:45/M
      14    Celia Caballero         Clark HS             0    14 F  0-99      23:35.9    7:52/M
      15    Brittany Reynolds       Sierra Vista HS      0    15 F  0-99      23:37.2    7:52/M
      16    Emily Thorley           Bonanza HS           0    16 F  0-99      23:44.2    7:55/M
      17    Elisa Kofford           Clark HS             0    17 F  0-99      23:55.4    7:58/M
      18    Caroline Amaro          Western HS          16    18 F  0-99      24:01.5    8:00/M
      19    Nicole Noorda           Spring Valley HS     0    19 F  0-99      24:08.5    8:03/M
      20    Laura Carillo           Bonanza HS           0    20 F  0-99      24:39.1    8:13/M
      21    Joslyn Vigeant          Sierra Vista HS      0    21 F  0-99      24:44.7    8:15/M
      22    Morgan Conley           Bonanza HS           0    22 F  0-99      25:10.2    8:23/M
      23    Danielle Keel           Bonanza HS           0    23 F  0-99      25:26.7    8:29/M
      24    Jillian Sesto           Spring Valley HS     0    24 F  0-99      25:32.6    8:31/M
      25    Katie Weiser            Bonanza HS           0    25 F  0-99      27:11.3    9:04/M
      26    Amanda Raeder           Bishop Gorman HS     0    26 F  0-99      27:45.8    9:15/M
      27    Megan Talibis           Bishop Gorman HS     0    27 F  0-99      28:34.4    9:31/M
      28    Araceley Riios          Western HS          16    28 F  0-99      29:37.8    9:52/M
      29    Aida Blankenship        Sierra Vista HS      0    29 F  0-99      34:13.8   11:24/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


SW Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Clark HS

31

1

2

5

9

14

16

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:12.5---Average Time: 21:26.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Spring Valley HS

42

3

6

10

11

12

17

21

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:28.9---Average Time: 21:53.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Bishop Gorman HS

55

4

7

8

13

23

24

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:10.5---Average Time: 23:02.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Bonanza HS

94

15

18

19

20

22

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:11.7---Average Time: 25:14.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Sierra Vista HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Western HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/


2005 Southern Nevada League Championship NW Boys

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Adrian Martinez         Shadow Ridge HS     17     1 M  0-99      16:08.6    5:23/M
       2    Jeremy Sudbury          Shadow Ridge HS     16     2 M  0-99      16:09.3    5:23/M
       3    Colby Evans             Mojave HS            0     3 M  0-99      16:21.3    5:27/M
       4    James Fosdick           Palo Verde HS       16     4 M  0-99      16:30.9    5:30/M
       5    Ernest Wilmore          Cimarron-Memorial H  0     5 M  0-99      16:40.6    5:33/M
       6    Kevin Pierce            Shadow Ridge HS     17     6 M  0-99      16:49.9    5:36/M
       7    Travis Bernau           Palo Verde HS       17     7 M  0-99      17:06.8    5:42/M
       8    Kyle Graviet            Shadow Ridge HS     16     8 M  0-99      17:10.5    5:43/M
       9    Tyson Williams          Mojave HS            0     9 M  0-99      17:16.0    5:45/M
      10    Garrett Peterson        Palo Verde HS       17    10 M  0-99      17:24.9    5:48/M
      11    Eric Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    11 M  0-99      17:29.7    5:50/M
      12    David Sovich            Cimarron-Memorial H  0    12 M  0-99      17:33.4    5:51/M
      13    Darius Gaskins          Cimarron-Memorial H  0    13 M  0-99      17:36.8    5:52/M
      14    Mark McLaughlin         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    14 M  0-99      17:41.0    5:54/M
      15    Alex Davis              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    15 M  0-99      17:48.3    5:56/M
      16    Chris Clark             Palo Verde HS       17    16 M  0-99      17:50.9    5:57/M
      17    Trevor Fox              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    17 M  0-99      17:56.2    5:59/M
      18    Andrew Barnson          Shadow Ridge HS     15    18 M  0-99      17:59.7    6:00/M
      19    Daron Robinson          Cheyenne HS          0    19 M  0-99      18:11.5    6:04/M
      20    Kyle Pierce             Shadow Ridge HS     15    20 M  0-99      18:11.8    6:04/M
      21    Jeff Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    21 M  0-99      18:18.1    6:06/M
      22    Jordan Edgel            Cheyenne HS          0    22 M  0-99      18:22.1    6:07/M
      23    Parker Lecates          Mojave HS            0    23 M  0-99      18:29.5    6:10/M
      24    Matt Clayson            Centennial HS        0    24 M  0-99      18:30.5    6:10/M
      25    Daniel Wicks            Palo Verde HS       15    25 M  0-99      18:41.5    6:14/M
      26    Lukas Eggan             Palo Verde HS       15    26 M  0-99      18:54.3    6:18/M
      27    Ray Griffith            Mojave HS            0    27 M  0-99      19:00.2    6:20/M
      28    Jefrey Dodge            Mojave HS            0    28 M  0-99      19:00.5    6:20/M
      29    Rohn Walker             Shadow Ridge HS     17    29 M  0-99      19:10.5    6:23/M
      30    Mick Walker             Cheyenne HS          0    30 M  0-99      19:13.6    6:24/M
      31    Christian Lowry         Centennial HS        0    31 M  0-99      19:22.1    6:27/M
      32    Jacob Waite             Arbor View HS        0    32 M  0-99      19:27.0    6:29/M
      33    Michael Jones           Palo Verde HS       15    33 M  0-99      19:38.0    6:33/M
      34    Andrew Allred           Mojave HS            0    34 M  0-99      19:46.7    6:35/M
      35    Nathan Mahler           Arbor View HS        0    35 M  0-99      20:14.4    6:45/M
      36    Hayden Dixon            Mojave HS            0    36 M  0-99      20:18.9    6:46/M
      37    Ryan Newson             Centennial HS        0    37 M  0-99      20:19.5    6:46/M
      38    Justin Shapiro          Arbor View HS        0    38 M  0-99      20:20.9    6:47/M
      39    Blake Roundy            Arbor View HS        0    39 M  0-99      20:40.3    6:53/M
      40    Joe Clark               Centennial HS        0    40 M  0-99      20:48.5    6:56/M
      41    Casey Stagner           Centennial HS        0    41 M  0-99      20:51.2    6:57/M
      42    Joshua Miller           Arbor View HS        0    42 M  0-99      21:15.0    7:05/M
      43    Rashad Currie           Cheyenne HS          0    43 M  0-99      21:39.9    7:13/M
      44    Jared Williams          Centennial HS        0    44 M  0-99      21:41.4    7:14/M
      45    Jared Miller            Arbor View HS        0    45 M  0-99      22:05.1    7:22/M
      46    Alex Bourne             Centennial HS        0    46 M  0-99      22:05.3    7:22/M
      47    John Callahan           Arbor View HS        0    47 M  0-99      22:34.4    7:31/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


NW Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Shadow Ridge HS

35

1

2

6

8

18

20

29

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:18.1---Average Time: 16:51.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Cimarron-Memorial HS

59

5

12

13

14

15

17

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:20.4---Average Time: 17:28.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Palo Verde HS

62

4

7

10

16

25

26

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:35.2---Average Time: 17:31.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Mojave HS

90

3

9

23

27

28

34

36

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:07.7---Average Time: 18:01.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Cheyenne HS

103

11

19

21

22

30

43

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:35.3---Average Time: 18:19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Centennial HS

173

24

31

37

40

41

44

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:51.9---Average Time: 19:58.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Arbor View HS

186

32

35

38

39

42

45

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:57.9---Average Time: 20:23.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship NW Girls

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany Hutton          Cimarron-Memorial H  0     1 F  0-99      19:26.1    6:29/M
       2    Anesia Rich             Cimarron-Memorial H  0     2 F  0-99      19:44.6    6:35/M
       3    Laura Bland             Palo Verde HS        0     3 F  0-99      19:47.6    6:36/M
       4    Samantha Topham         Palo Verde HS        0     4 F  0-99      19:49.5    6:36/M
       5    Pilar Page              Cimarron-Memorial H  0     5 F  0-99      20:05.3    6:42/M
       6    Kristilyn Jeffries      Palo Verde HS        0     6 F  0-99      20:26.9    6:49/M
       7    Julie Holland           Cimarron-Memorial H  0     7 F  0-99      20:41.1    6:54/M
       8    Michelle Calderon       Centennial HS        0     8 F  0-99      20:47.6    6:56/M
       9    Alana Lee               Mojave HS            0     9 F  0-99      20:48.4    6:56/M
      10    Monique Stevens         Centennial HS        0    10 F  0-99      20:50.2    6:57/M
      11    Emily Pearce            Palo Verde HS        0    11 F  0-99      20:50.4    6:57/M
      12    Brittany Sak            Palo Verde HS        0    12 F  0-99      20:51.4    6:57/M
      13    Deneiese Davis          Centennial HS        0    13 F  0-99      20:51.8    6:57/M
      14    Kristina Hollins        Arbor View HS        0    14 F  0-99      20:52.1    6:57/M
      15    Lauren Dudley           Palo Verde HS        0    15 F  0-99      21:08.9    7:03/M
      16    Andrea Guantero         Mojave HS            0    16 F  0-99      21:09.6    7:03/M
      17    Nicole Antos            Centennial HS        0    17 F  0-99      21:11.4    7:04/M
      18    Caitlyn Kodweis         Centennial HS        0    18 F  0-99      21:19.0    7:06/M
      19    Ashley Graf             Shadow Ridge HS     14    19 F  0-99      21:24.1    7:08/M
      20    April Adams             Shadow Ridge HS     14    20 F  0-99      21:36.5    7:12/M
      21    Miranda Kimbrough       Cimarron-Memorial H  0    21 F  0-99      21:37.8    7:12/M
      22    Jessica Galvan          Shadow Ridge HS     15    22 F  0-99      21:44.9    7:15/M
      23    Briney Lindemuth        Centennial HS        0    23 F  0-99      21:53.9    7:18/M
      24    Courtney Caimona        Cimarron-Memorial H  0    24 F  0-99      22:12.7    7:24/M
      25    Kristen Wuest           Mojave HS            0    25 F  0-99      22:15.6    7:25/M
      26    Brittany Clark          Shadow Ridge HS     15    26 F  0-99      22:20.5    7:27/M
      27    Lilly Martinez          Shadow Ridge HS     16    27 F  0-99      22:26.6    7:29/M
      28    Catherine Barrett       Palo Verde HS        0    28 F  0-99      22:42.1    7:34/M
      29    Heather Huett           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    29 F  0-99      22:48.1    7:36/M
      30    Alex Durkin             Centennial HS        0    30 F  0-99      22:56.9    7:39/M
      31    Stacey Toth             Shadow Ridge HS     16    31 F  0-99      23:26.8    7:49/M
      32    Crystal Robinson        Mojave HS            0    32 F  0-99      24:00.9    8:00/M
      33    Dominique Villegas      Arbor View HS        0    33 F  0-99      24:15.2    8:05/M
      34    Jessica Lazelle         Cheyenne HS          0    34 F  0-99      24:31.4    8:10/M
      35    Meghan Sterrett         Mojave HS            0    35 F  0-99      24:39.0    8:13/M
      36    Elizabeth Barajas       Mojave HS            0    36 F  0-99      24:54.1    8:18/M
      37    Amanda Van Dusen        Arbor View HS        0    37 F  0-99      27:20.7    9:07/M
      38    Rostallon Nicole        Mojave HS            0    38 F  0-99      30:12.9   10:04/M
      39    Andrea Simpson          Cheyenne HS          0    39 F  0-99      33:45.9   11:15/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


NW Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Cimarron-Memorial HS

35

1

2

5

7

20

23

28

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:35.0---Average Time: 20:19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Palo Verde HS

36

3

4

6

11

12

14

27

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:46.0---Average Time: 20:21.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Centennial HS

64

8

10

13

16

17

22

29

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:00.2---Average Time: 21:00.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Shadow Ridge HS

109

18

19

21

25

26

30

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:32.8---Average Time: 21:54.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Mojave HS

111

9

15

24

31

32

33

34

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:53.7---Average Time: 22:34.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Arbor View HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Cheyenne HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/


2005 Southern Nevada League Championship AA-AAA Boys

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Scott Eubanks           Laughlin HS         17     1 M  0-99      16:57.3    5:39/M
       2    Derek Fajardo           Laughlin HS         16     2 M  0-99      17:54.7    5:58/M
       3    Andrew Makarian         Faith Lutheran HS    0     3 M  0-99      18:20.0    6:07/M
       4    Chris Sheeler           Boulder City HS      0     4 M  0-99      18:22.5    6:07/M
       5    Colin McAllister        Faith Lutheran HS    0     5 M  0-99      18:24.1    6:08/M
       6    Sam Sylvester           Virgin Valley HS     0     6 M  0-99      18:29.4    6:10/M
       7    Corey Malden            Indian Springs HS    0     7 M  0-99      18:34.6    6:11/M
       8    David Matthews          Faith Lutheran HS    0     8 M  0-99      18:38.8    6:13/M
       9    Nate Silva              Virgin Valley HS     0     9 M  0-99      19:14.0    6:25/M
      10    Luke Matheson           Lund HS                   10 M  0-99      19:23.8    6:28/M
      11    Adam Peters             Boulder City HS      0    11 M  0-99      19:30.6    6:30/M
      12    Jayme Skelton           Faith Lutheran HS    0    12 M  0-99      19:31.2    6:30/M
      13    Brock Tobler            Boulder City HS      0    13 M  0-99      19:41.1    6:34/M
      14    Kyle Winters            Laughlin HS         16    14 M  0-99      19:43.0    6:34/M
      15    Jay Rappleye            Virgin Valley HS     0    15 M  0-99      19:47.9    6:36/M
      16    Chris Garibay           Faith Lutheran HS    0    16 M  0-99      19:48.2    6:36/M
      17    Chris Bonuel            Faith Lutheran HS    0    17 M  0-99      19:51.1    6:37/M
      18    Devin Tilley            Laughlin HS         14    18 M  0-99      20:20.2    6:47/M
      19    Richard Swartz          Laughlin HS         14    19 M  0-99      20:21.4    6:47/M
      20    Patrick McClain         Indian Springs HS    0    20 M  0-99      20:30.8    6:50/M
      21    John Olenik             Faith Lutheran HS    0    21 M  0-99      20:38.1    6:53/M
      22    Jake Maruyama           Trinity HS                22 M  0-99      20:40.7    6:53/M
      23    Brian Roscoe            Trinity HS          0     23 M  0-99      20:41.2    6:54/M
      24    Julian Estrada          Laughlin HS         16    24 M  0-99      20:44.5    6:55/M
      25    Matt Richner            Boulder City HS      0    25 M  0-99      20:44.8    6:55/M
      26    Moses Cerrvetes         Virgin Valley HS     0    26 M  0-99      20:46.8    6:55/M
      27    Ian Rogers              The Meadows School   0    27 M  0-99      20:57.6    6:59/M
      28    Jordan Gardner          Virgin Valley HS     0    28 M  0-99      21:11.2    7:04/M
      29    Bobbie Kim              The Meadows School   0    29 M  0-99      21:22.4    7:07/M
      30    Steven Koonce           Laughlin HS         15    30 M  0-99      21:25.0    7:08/M
      31    Elijah Njoroge          Trinity HS          0     31 M  0-99      21:38.9    7:13/M
      32    Elliot Wilbur           Trinity HS          0     32 M  0-99      21:53.8    7:18/M
      33    Chad Ball               Boulder City HS      0    33 M  0-99      22:06.6    7:22/M
      34    Matt Palmer             Boulder City HS      0    34 M  0-99      22:11.2    7:24/M
      35    Anthony Melgoza         Indian Springs HS    0    35 M  0-99      22:24.7    7:28/M
      36    Aaron Rappleye          Virgin Valley HS     0    36 M  0-99      22:58.6    7:39/M
      37    Sean Riley              The Meadows School   0    37 M  0-99      23:41.8    7:54/M
      38    Gabe Veloz              Pahrump Valley HS    0    38 M  0-99      23:56.1    7:59/M
      39    Daniel Spradlin         Pahrump Valley HS    0    39 M  0-99      24:30.2    8:10/M
      40    Brady Hughes            Indian Springs HS    0    40 M  0-99      25:01.0    8:20/M
      41    David Kim               The Meadows School   0    41 M  0-99      25:27.5    8:29/M
      42    Ben Mou                 The Meadows School   0    42 M  0-99      26:44.0    8:55/M
      43    Dylan Dance             Pahrump Valley HS    0    43 M  0-99      27:25.7    9:08/M
      44    Josh Armendariz         Pahrump Valley HS    0    44 M  0-99      31:21.4   10:27/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


AA-AAA Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Faith Lutheran HS

39

3

5

7

10

14

15

18

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:42.5---Average Time: 18:56.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Laughlin HS

48

1

2

12

16

17

19

25

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:16.8---Average Time: 19:03.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Boulder City HS

70

4

9

11

20

26

27

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:25.8---Average Time: 20:05.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Virgin Valley HS

71

6

8

13

21

23

28

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:29.5---Average Time: 19:53.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

The Meadows School

136

22

24

29

30

31

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:58:13.4---Average Time: 23:38.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Trinity HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Indian Springs HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Lund HS

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Pahrump Valley HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship AA-AAA Girls

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Wendy Harris            Lund HS             17     1 F  0-99      17:58.9    5:59/M Top Time
       2    Erin Szelagowski        Pahrump Valley HS    0     2 F  0-99      21:22.8    7:07/M
       3    Cassandra Murzl         Faith Lutheran HS    0     3 F  0-99      21:40.8    7:13/M
       4    Brittany Hatchell       Faith Lutheran HS    0     4 F  0-99      21:53.8    7:18/M
       5    Keely Bakken            Faith Lutheran HS    0     5 F  0-99      22:05.9    7:22/M
       6    Abby Uhrinak            Faith Lutheran HS    0     6 F  0-99      22:37.8    7:32/M
       7    Ashley Smith            Faith Lutheran HS    0     7 F  0-99      23:07.4    7:42/M
       8    Alexandra Condray       Laughlin HS         14     8 F  0-99      23:11.7    7:44/M
       9    Koah Fielding           Boulder City HS      0     9 F  0-99      23:27.8    7:49/M
      10    Cady Groves             Laughlin HS         16    10 F  0-99      23:39.0    7:53/M
      11    Gioia Rhodes            Faith Lutheran HS    0    11 F  0-99      23:41.5    7:54/M
      12    JoJo Stanton            Boulder City HS      0    12 F  0-99      23:42.1    7:54/M
      13    Gracie Geremia          Laughlin HS         17    13 F  0-99      24:05.2    8:02/M
      14    Chynna Yates            Laughlin HS         18    14 F  0-99      24:50.6    8:17/M
      15    Brenda Cortez           Laughlin HS         14    15 F  0-99      25:16.6    8:25/M
      16    Analeise Jensen         Virgin Valley HS     0    16 F  0-99      25:36.0    8:32/M
      17    Dorotka Obara           The Meadows School   0    17 F  0-99      25:47.6    8:36/M
      18    Jessica Reed            Faith Lutheran HS    0    18 F  0-99      27:33.7    9:11/M
      19    Christine Acosta        Laughlin HS         17    19 F  0-99      27:49.3    9:16/M
      20    Nicole Dillon           Pahrump Valley HS    0    20 F  0-99      28:59.1    9:40/M
      21    Diana Fox               The Meadows School   0    21 F  0-99      29:43.2    9:54/M
      22    Ilana Radomsky          The Meadows School   0    22 F  0-99      30:59.5   10:20/M
      23    Tiffany Kelley          Pahrump Valley HS    0    23 F  0-99      32:10.3   10:43/M
      24    Alejandra Zuniga        Laughlin HS         16    24 F  0-99      32:36.0   10:52/M
      25    Kelli Aaron             The Meadows School   0    25 F  0-99      32:57.2   10:59/M
      26    Irena Snelner           Virgin Valley HS    0     26 F  0-99      38:09.2   12:43/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


AA-AAA Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Faith Lutheran HS

15

1

2

3

4

5

8

12

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:25.8---Average Time: 22:17.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Laughlin HS

43

6

7

9

10

11

13

14

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:03.3---Average Time: 24:12.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

The Meadows School

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Virgin Valley HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Boulder City HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Lund HS

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Pahrump Valley HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/


 

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship JV Boys

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Josh O'Barr             Silverado HS         0     1 M  0-99      17:50.1    5:57/M
       2    Jaime Reeves            Silverado HS         0     2 M  0-99      17:59.1    6:00/M
       3    Andrew Lewis            Durango HS                 3 M  0-99      18:03.9    6:01/M
       4    Casey Davis             Silverado HS         0     4 M  0-99      18:14.1    6:05/M
       5    Colby Perkins           Green Valley HS      0     5 M  0-99      18:23.2    6:08/M
       6    Brandon Barkey          Mojave HS            0     6 M  0-99      18:31.3    6:10/M
       7    Matt Goulding           Shadow Ridge HS     15     7 M  0-99      18:34.3    6:11/M
       8    Derrick McDonald        Foothill HS          0     8 M  0-99      18:47.8    6:16/M
       9    Alex Delabarcena        Foothill HS          0     9 M  0-99      18:49.0    6:16/M
      10    Patrick Williams        Green Valley HS      0    10 M  0-99      18:53.3    6:18/M
      11    Cliff Moss              Green Valley HS      0    11 M  0-99      18:57.3    6:19/M
      12    Spencer Wilde           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    12 M  0-99      18:59.0    6:20/M
      13    Jordan Hutchings        Basic HS            15    13 M  0-99      19:01.8    6:20/M
      14    Evan Devore             Green Valley HS      0    14 M  0-99      19:03.8    6:21/M
      15    Justin Novak            Shadow Ridge HS     16    15 M  0-99      19:09.8    6:23/M
      16    Joe Ziobro              Green Valley HS      0    16 M  0-99      19:10.3    6:23/M
      17    Jacob Fowkes            Foothill HS          0    17 M  0-99      19:15.3    6:25/M
      18    Noah Stokley            Durango HS           0    18 M  0-99      19:17.2    6:26/M
      19    Chris Peeples           Basic HS            18    19 M  0-99      19:18.2    6:26/M
      20    Danny Reynolds          Durango HS           0    20 M  0-99      19:21.6    6:27/M
      21    Cory Pettit             Coronado HS          0    21 M  0-99      19:22.7    6:27/M
      22    Patrick Sodano          Green Valley HS      0    22 M  0-99      19:24.5    6:28/M
      23    Andrew Hosea            Palo Verde HS       15    23 M  0-99      19:25.2    6:28/M
      24    Joshua Priddy           Shadow Ridge HS     17    24 M  0-99      19:26.1    6:29/M
      25    Chandler Monks          Basic HS            15    25 M  0-99      19:27.3    6:29/M
      26    Tyson Stokes            Foothill HS          0    26 M  0-99      19:29.3    6:30/M
      27    Logan Kennedy           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    27 M  0-99      19:29.8    6:30/M
      28    Brandon Tiffany         Vo-Tech HS           0    28 M  0-99      19:30.9    6:30/M
      29    mike hartmann           Bonanza HS           0    29 M  0-99      19:35.4    6:32/M
      30    Jackson Winkler         Green Valley HS      0    30 M  0-99      19:35.8    6:32/M
      31    Steve Jackson           Green Valley HS      0    31 M  0-99      19:38.1    6:33/M
      32    Chris Stuart            Green Valley HS      0    32 M  0-99      19:39.9    6:33/M
      33    Justin Kei              Silverado HS         0    33 M  0-99      19:41.0    6:34/M
      34    Mike Hartwell           Vo-Tech HS           0    34 M  0-99      19:42.9    6:34/M
      35    Joseph Leaks            Valley HS            0    35 M  0-99      19:45.2    6:35/M
      36    Zach Smith              Palo Verde HS       15    36 M  0-99      19:51.1    6:37/M
      37    Jeremy Boyd             Foothill HS          0    37 M  0-99      19:51.6    6:37/M
      38    Todd Ellis              Durango HS           0    38 M  0-99      19:52.7    6:37/M
      39    Ryan Kinnard            Cimarron-Memorial H  0    39 M  0-99      19:56.0    6:39/M
      40    Tim Gierczic            Green Valley HS      0    40 M  0-99      19:56.5    6:39/M
      41    Emmanuel Quezada        Foothill HS          0    41 M  0-99      19:57.9    6:39/M
      42    Craig Mills             Shadow Ridge HS     17    42 M  0-99      20:00.1    6:40/M
      43    Jared Joerger           Faith Lutheran HS    0    43 M  0-99      20:01.5    6:40/M
      44    Adam Torrey             Durango HS           0    44 M  0-99      20:03.0    6:41/M
      45    Brad Michaels           Foothill HS          0    45 M  0-99      20:04.4    6:41/M
      46    Greg Simon              Silverado HS         0    46 M  0-99      20:04.9    6:41/M
      47    Ryan Cunningham         Silverado HS         0    47 M  0-99      20:08.2    6:43/M
      48    Chad Austin             Palo Verde HS       15    48 M  0-99      20:10.5    6:43/M
      49    Josh Booker             Palo Verde HS       16    49 M  0-99      20:11.4    6:44/M
      50    Corey Holmstrom         Foothill HS          0    50 M  0-99      20:12.9    6:44/M
      51    Geoff Gardner           Foothill HS          0    51 M  0-99      20:14.4    6:45/M
      52    Nate Devlin             Silverado HS         0    52 M  0-99      20:15.7    6:45/M
      53    Jose Galvez             Vo-Tech HS           0    53 M  0-99      20:17.6    6:46/M
      54    Max Estimable           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    54 M  0-99      20:18.2    6:46/M
      55    Jason Wurst             Green Valley HS      0    55 M  0-99      20:18.6    6:46/M
      56    Julio Figueroa          Basic HS            16    56 M  0-99      20:18.9    6:46/M
      57    Taylor Stewart          Green Valley HS      0    57 M  0-99      20:20.1    6:47/M
      58    Derek Benson            Durango HS           0    58 M  0-99      20:20.4    6:47/M
      59    Albie Bartolomeo        Green Valley HS      0    59 M  0-99      20:20.7    6:47/M
      60    Ken Satowski            Green Valley HS      0    60 M  0-99      20:21.0    6:47/M
      61    Tim Denning             Vo-Tech HS           0    61 M  0-99      20:21.4    6:47/M
      62    jordan sage             Bonanza HS           0    62 M  0-99      20:21.9    6:47/M
      63    Matthew Garcia          Silverado HS         0    63 M  0-99      20:22.5    6:47/M
      64    Sean Greener            Vo-Tech HS           0    64 M  0-99      20:23.0    6:48/M
      65    John Tuthill            Coronado HS          0    65 M  0-99      20:23.6    6:48/M
      66    Jordan Jackson          Green Valley HS      0    66 M  0-99      20:26.6    6:49/M
      67    Jared Tumbleson         Palo Verde HS       14    67 M  0-99      20:27.3    6:49/M
      68    Rafael Lopez            Valley HS            0    68 M  0-99      20:29.1    6:50/M
      69    Toby O'Brien            Foothill HS          0    69 M  0-99      20:33.3    6:51/M
      70    Eric Lein               Cimarron-Memorial H  0    70 M  0-99      20:38.3    6:53/M
      71    Preston Hutchings       Basic HS            14    71 M  0-99      20:39.9    6:53/M
      72    Robert Simpson          Basic HS            15    72 M  0-99      20:40.4    6:53/M
      73    Raymond Cronin          Foothill HS          0    73 M  0-99      20:40.9    6:53/M
      74    sergio lopez            Bonanza HS           0    74 M  0-99      20:41.4    6:54/M
      75    sean sims               Bonanza HS           0    75 M  0-99      20:42.3    6:54/M
      76    Andrew Del Rio          Las Vegas HS         0    76 M  0-99      20:46.8    6:55/M
      77    Brian Murrillo          Vo-Tech HS           0    77 M  0-99      20:47.7    6:56/M
      78    Tate Chauncey           Las Vegas HS         0    78 M  0-99      20:49.9    6:56/M
      79    Michael Gutierrez       Durango HS           0    79 M  0-99      20:50.7    6:57/M
      80    Anthony Abramo          Durango HS           0    80 M  0-99      20:53.1    6:58/M
      81    Coleton Sims            Palo Verde HS       16    81 M  0-99      20:54.9    6:58/M
      82    Lance Foutz             Basic HS            17    82 M  0-99      20:59.7    7:00/M
      83    Zack Morrison           Shadow Ridge HS     17    83 M  0-99      21:00.2    7:00/M
      84    Alex Braganza           Palo Verde HS       17    84 M  0-99      21:04.2    7:01/M
      85    Bret Satowski           Green Valley HS      0    85 M  0-99      21:06.2    7:02/M
      86    Seth Spindler           Mojave HS            0    86 M  0-99      21:09.1    7:03/M
      87    Chris Perrine           Foothill HS          0    87 M  0-99      21:09.7    7:03/M
      88    Kyle Halpin             Palo Verde HS       14    88 M  0-99      21:11.1    7:04/M
      89    Nico Arthur             Vo-Tech HS           0    89 M  0-99      21:12.4    7:04/M
      90    Steven Bryce            Liberty HS           0    90 M  0-99      21:15.4    7:05/M
      91    Braxton Boyer           Las Vegas HS         0    91 M  0-99      21:16.3    7:05/M
      92    Elijah Bennett          Silverado HS         0    92 M  0-99      21:18.3    7:06/M
      93    Tyler Bernard           Shadow Ridge HS     15    93 M  0-99      21:21.0    7:07/M
      94    Sean Hostmeyer          Silverado HS         0    94 M  0-99      21:24.0    7:08/M
      95    Chris Mortenson         Green Valley HS      0    95 M  0-99      21:24.7    7:08/M
      96    John Mandernach         Vo-Tech HS           0    96 M  0-99      21:28.7    7:09/M
      97    Raul Herrera            Liberty HS           0    97 M  0-99      21:32.3    7:11/M
      98    Michael Sclafani        Green Valley HS      0    98 M  0-99      21:33.7    7:11/M
      99    Danny Dacanay           Green Valley HS      0    99 M  0-99      21:34.4    7:11/M
     100    david fajardo           Bonanza HS           0   100 M  0-99      21:34.9    7:11/M
 
    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Kyle McKeown            Coronado HS          0   101 M  0-99      21:36.0    7:12/M
     102    Cayce Wauk              Faith Lutheran HS    0   102 M  0-99      21:37.0    7:12/M
     103    Thomas Burns            Foothill HS          0   103 M  0-99      21:39.9    7:13/M
     104    Joe Cowan               Basic HS            17   104 M  0-99      21:40.6    7:13/M
     105    Ryan Martin             Clark HS             0   105 M  0-99      21:42.1    7:14/M
     106    Chris Martin            Silverado HS         0   106 M  0-99      21:42.5    7:14/M
     107    Jerry Ross              Vo-Tech HS           0   107 M  0-99      21:43.4    7:14/M
     108    Nick Jackson            Green Valley HS      0   108 M  0-99      21:47.8    7:16/M
     109    Landon Roberts          Green Valley HS      0   109 M  0-99      21:51.9    7:17/M
     110    Andrew Davis            Palo Verde HS       15   110 M  0-99      21:52.8    7:17/M
     111    Josh Lopez              Silverado HS         0   111 M  0-99      21:55.7    7:18/M
     112    Aaron Martinez          Palo Verde HS       17   112 M  0-99      21:56.3    7:19/M
     113    Chris Osip              Coronado HS          0   113 M  0-99      21:56.7    7:19/M
     114    Louis Wallace           Basic HS            14   114 M  0-99      21:57.5    7:19/M
     115    Adlin Grema             Durango HS           0   115 M  0-99      22:02.0    7:21/M
     116    Nick Martinez           Las Vegas HS         0   116 M  0-99      22:02.4    7:21/M
     117    Eric Foster             Vo-Tech HS           0   117 M  0-99      22:02.8    7:21/M
     118    Jared Fowkes            Foothill HS          0   118 M  0-99      22:04.5    7:21/M
     119    Matt Senef              Coronado HS          0   119 M  0-99      22:13.6    7:24/M
     120    Travis Whitaker         Palo Verde HS       17   120 M  0-99      22:14.6    7:25/M
     121    John Everett            Liberty HS           0   121 M  0-99      22:15.2    7:25/M
     122    Alex Godfrey            Coronado HS          0   122 M  0-99      22:15.8    7:25/M
     123    Chris King              Basic HS            14   123 M  0-99      22:18.2    7:26/M
     124    Josh Fajardo            Laughlin HS         17   124 M  0-99      22:19.1    7:26/M
     125    Shaun Rees              Laughlin HS         17   125 M  0-99      22:24.4    7:28/M
     126    George Ullum            Vo-Tech HS           0   126 M  0-99      22:27.8    7:29/M
     127    Hector DeSantiago       Las Vegas HS         0   127 M  0-99      22:30.6    7:30/M
     128    Alex Hirschy            Faith Lutheran HS    0   128 M  0-99      22:37.5    7:32/M
     129    Weston Ross             Palo Verde HS       15   129 M  0-99      22:48.7    7:36/M
     130    Larry Jaques            Foothill HS          0   130 M  0-99      22:50.6    7:37/M
     131    Salvador Trejo          Las Vegas HS         0   131 M  0-99      22:51.1    7:37/M
     132    Chris Halford           Durango HS          0    132 M  0-99      22:57.3    7:39/M
     133    matt thorley            Bonanza HS           0   133 M  0-99      22:57.6    7:39/M
     134    Shawn Hecker            Cimarron-Memorial H  0   134 M  0-99      23:04.8    7:41/M
     135    Nicholas Adams          Bonanza HS               135 M  0-99      23:05.2    7:42/M
     136    Joe Cramer              Palo Verde HS       14   136 M  0-99      23:05.6    7:42/M
     137    John Peters             Faith Lutheran HS    0   137 M  0-99      23:05.9    7:42/M
     138    Jeremiah Lampkey        Vo-Tech HS           0   138 M  0-99      23:12.4    7:44/M
     139    Jose Triay              Liberty HS           0   139 M  0-99      23:12.8    7:44/M
     140    Michael Hadobas         Silverado HS         0   140 M  0-99      23:18.6    7:46/M
     141    Lance Dobbs             Centennial HS        0   141 M  0-99      23:21.0    7:47/M
     142    Keenan Korth            Coronado HS          0   142 M  0-99      23:27.5    7:49/M
     143    Deryk Espinoza          Durango HS           0   143 M  0-99      23:29.9    7:50/M
     144    Sean Quinn              Green Valley HS      0   144 M  0-99      23:45.4    7:55/M
     145    Mike Evans              Faith Lutheran HS    0   145 M  0-99      23:45.8    7:55/M
     146    Austin Ogle             Las Vegas HS         0   146 M  0-99      23:48.9    7:56/M
     147    Nate McMurran           Faith Lutheran HS    0   147 M  0-99      23:52.4    7:57/M
     148    Jared Potts             Las Vegas HS         0   148 M  0-99      24:01.1    8:00/M
     149    David Bybee             Coronado HS          0   149 M  0-99      24:02.0    8:01/M
     150    Yousif Nash             Durango HS           0   150 M  0-99      24:02.7    8:01/M
     151    Michael Cuiffi          Durango HS           0   151 M  0-99      24:03.5    8:01/M
     152    Don Rea                 Palo Verde HS       14   152 M  0-99      24:04.1    8:01/M
     153    Austin Harper           Las Vegas HS         0   153 M  0-99      24:14.2    8:05/M
     154    Raheel Khan             Green Valley HS      0   154 M  0-99      24:22.4    8:07/M
     155    William Hellenbeck      Las Vegas HS         0   155 M  0-99      24:24.5    8:08/M
     156    Franco Oberes           Liberty HS           0   156 M  0-99      24:35.4    8:12/M
     157    colton blizzard         Bonanza HS           0   157 M  0-99      24:55.8    8:18/M
     158    Zack Reese              Arbor View HS        0   158 M  0-99      24:59.0    8:20/M
     159    Stephen Flores          Shadow Ridge HS     14   159 M  0-99      25:01.0    8:20/M
     160    Anthony Brown           Arbor View HS        0   160 M  0-99      25:07.8    8:22/M
     161    Tim Maleport            Durango HS           0   161 M  0-99      25:23.0    8:28/M
     162    Jason Nelson            Coronado HS          0   162 M  0-99      25:40.6    8:33/M
     163    Tyler Mills             Arbor View HS        0   163 M  0-99      26:00.7    8:40/M
     164    Justin Watkins          Moapa Valley HS          164 M  0-99      26:09.6    8:43/M
     165    Everett Staley          Faith Lutheran HS    0   165 M  0-99      26:14.3    8:45/M
     166    Dean Trueworthy         Palo Verde HS       14   166 M  0-99      26:42.0    8:54/M
     167    Grant Mecham            Moapa Valley HS          167 M  0-99      26:42.3    8:54/M
     168    Sergei Mooha            Las Vegas HS         0   168 M  0-99      27:08.3    9:03/M
     169    Solomon Belay           Valley HS            0   169 M  0-99      27:11.0    9:04/M
     170    David Feldman           Centennial HS        0   170 M  0-99      27:17.3    9:06/M
     171    Mark Poelma             Silverado HS         0   171 M  0-99      27:18.0    9:06/M
     172    Wesley House            Faith Lutheran HS    0   172 M  0-99      28:12.6    9:24/M
     173    Jacob Magaw             Laughlin HS         14   173 M  0-99      28:43.3    9:34/M
     174    Matt McMurran           Faith Lutheran HS    0   174 M  0-99      28:44.0    9:35/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


JV Boys

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Green Valley HS

52

5

9

10

13

15

21

29

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:34:28.1---Average Time: 18:53.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Silverado HS

78

1

2

4

30

41

42

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:33:49.3---Average Time: 18:45.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Foothill HS

89

7

8

16

25

33

36

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:13.3---Average Time: 19:14.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Durango HS

112

3

17

19

34

39

49

63

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:38.6---Average Time: 19:19.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Shadow Ridge HS

146

6

14

23

37

66

71

94

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:10.5---Average Time: 19:38.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Basic HS

158

12

18

24

48

56

57

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:38:46.2---Average Time: 19:45.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Cimarron-Memorial HS

174

11

26

35

47

55

85

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:21.5---Average Time: 19:52.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Palo Verde HS

195

22

32

43

44

54

64

67

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:05.7---Average Time: 20:01.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Vo-Tech HS

206

27

31

46

50

52

61

68

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:40:16.1---Average Time: 20:03.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Bonanza HS

269

28

51

58

59

73

84

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:42:56.1---Average Time: 20:35.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Coronado HS

301

20

53

74

76

78

80

89

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:32.8---Average Time: 21:06.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Las Vegas HS

350

60

62

70

77

81

83

91

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:26.2---Average Time: 21:29.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Faith Lutheran HS

372

38

75

82

87

90

92

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:51:08.0---Average Time: 22:13.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

Liberty HS

401

69

72

79

88

93

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:51.3---Average Time: 22:34.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Centennial HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Arbor View HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Laughlin HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Clark HS

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Mojave HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Moapa Valley HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Valley HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship JV Girls

Overall Finish List

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Sierra Enman            Shadow Ridge HS     15     1 F  0-99      21:30.6    7:10/M
       2    Emily Abacherli         Green Valley HS      0     2 F  0-99      22:06.2    7:22/M
       3    Lisa Bernau             Centennial HS        0     3 F  0-99      22:15.1    7:25/M
       4    Amaris Cronin           Foothill HS          0     4 F  0-99      22:19.6    7:26/M
       5    Rachael Hoffman         Cimarron-Memorial H  0     5 F  0-99      22:23.7    7:28/M
       6    Maggie Eells            Centennial HS        0     6 F  0-99      22:27.2    7:29/M
       7    Amber Haller            Green Valley HS      0     7 F  0-99      22:30.8    7:30/M
       8    Grace Heimerle-Wartha   Green Valley HS      0     8 F  0-99      22:36.7    7:32/M
       9    Jennifer Berta          Green Valley HS      0     9 F  0-99      22:38.3    7:33/M
      10    Alex Wilson             Green Valley HS      0    10 F  0-99      22:41.9    7:34/M
      11    Tatum Gromley           Coronado HS          0    11 F  0-99      22:47.0    7:36/M
      12    Bailey Godfrey          Foothill HS          0    12 F  0-99      22:47.7    7:36/M
      13    Jaymee Philleo          Green Valley HS      0    13 F  0-99      22:53.1    7:38/M
      14    Kassidy Hill            Centennial HS        0    14 F  0-99      22:55.2    7:38/M
      15    Marissa Walker          Foothill HS          0    15 F  0-99      22:56.9    7:39/M
      16    Danielle Murray         Green Valley HS      0    16 F  0-99      23:03.1    7:41/M
      17    Kelly Shell             Centennial HS        0    17 F  0-99      23:07.8    7:42/M
      18    Chelsea Kallas          Green Valley HS      0    18 F  0-99      23:13.7    7:44/M
      19    Cecilia Cuadra          Cimarron-Memorial H  0    19 F  0-99      23:21.8    7:47/M
      20    Dulce Leany             Foothill HS          0    20 F  0-99      23:23.4    7:48/M
      21    Sarah McDonough         Silverado HS         0    21 F  0-99      23:23.8    7:48/M
      22    Annie Bouck             Palo Verde HS        0    22 F  0-99      23:24.8    7:48/M
      23    Jennie Purcell          Centennial HS        0    23 F  0-99      23:27.5    7:49/M
      24    Jessica Safko           Green Valley HS      0    24 F  0-99      23:31.3    7:50/M
      25    Jenny Kim               Green Valley HS      0    25 F  0-99      23:36.6    7:52/M
      26    Lauren Landman          Green Valley HS      0    26 F  0-99      23:37.4    7:52/M
      27    Kayla Tantlinger        Cimarron-Memorial H  0    27 F  0-99      23:38.9    7:53/M
      28    Renee Kraintz           Green Valley HS      0    28 F  0-99      23:43.4    7:54/M
      29    Alye Lombard            Centennial HS        0    29 F  0-99      23:50.2    7:57/M
      30    Melissa Rasowsky        Palo Verde HS        0    30 F  0-99      23:52.2    7:57/M
      31    Elissa Hubbard          Silverado HS         0    31 F  0-99      23:53.1    7:58/M
      32    Julie Welden            Foothill HS          0    32 F  0-99      23:58.9    7:59/M
      33    Christina Flores        Shadow Ridge HS     15    33 F  0-99      23:59.6    8:00/M
      34    Chelse Morris           Palo Verde HS        0    34 F  0-99      24:00.0    8:00/M
      35    Alex Arellano           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    35 F  0-99      24:01.5    8:00/M
      36    Brittany Stipanov       Coronado HS          0    36 F  0-99      24:04.1    8:01/M
      37    Kristin Fisher          Cimarron-Memorial H  0    37 F  0-99      24:11.2    8:04/M
      38    Martha Arroyo           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    38 F  0-99      24:12.8    8:04/M
      39    Stephanie Macias        Vo-Tech HS           0    39 F  0-99      24:13.4    8:04/M
      40    Brittney Pilz           Coronado HS          0    40 F  0-99      24:23.6    8:08/M
      41    Kayla Trodick           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    41 F  0-99      24:30.8    8:10/M
      42    Faith Warren            Coronado HS          0    42 F  0-99      24:36.5    8:12/M
      43    Leah Yaffe              Green Valley HS      0    43 F  0-99      24:38.9    8:13/M
      44    Lindsey Marvosh         Foothill HS          0    44 F  0-99      24:40.7    8:13/M
      45    Landen Gates            Coronado HS          0    45 F  0-99      24:48.7    8:16/M
      46    Lauren Comeau           Centennial HS        0    46 F  0-99      24:49.1    8:16/M
      47    Katelyn Lookingbill     Centennial HS        0    47 F  0-99      24:49.5    8:16/M
      48    Elissa Newby            Centennial HS        0    48 F  0-99      24:51.5    8:17/M
      49    Anna Schumacher         Silverado HS         0    49 F  0-99      24:52.9    8:17/M
      50    Erica Van Steenhuyse    Silverado HS         0    50 F  0-99      24:56.8    8:19/M
      51    Christina Gunn          Silverado HS         0    51 F  0-99      25:02.3    8:21/M
      52    Ashley Dockweiler       Green Valley HS      0    52 F  0-99      25:03.1    8:21/M
      53    Jazmin Olivera          Centennial HS        0    53 F  0-99      25:05.7    8:22/M
      54    Jessica Montoro         Faith Lutheran HS    0    54 F  0-99      25:12.2    8:24/M
      55    Lakesha Guidry          Foothill HS          0    55 F  0-99      25:20.9    8:27/M
      56    Ariel Espinoza          Vo-Tech HS           0    56 F  0-99      25:23.2    8:28/M
      57    Lauren Viola            Faith Lutheran HS    0    57 F  0-99      25:23.6    8:28/M
      58    Brianna Call            Coronado HS          0    58 F  0-99      25:27.4    8:29/M
      59    Ashley Smith            Shadow Ridge HS     14    59 F  0-99      25:29.0    8:30/M
      60    Coutney McCann          Durango HS           0    60 F  0-99      25:30.0    8:30/M
      61    Lindsay Johnson         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    61 F  0-99      25:32.4    8:31/M
      62    Chelsea Rich            Silverado HS         0    62 F  0-99      25:34.8    8:31/M
      63    Madison Alewel          Coronado HS          0    63 F  0-99      25:38.8    8:33/M
      64    Lisa Hambly             Cimarron-Memorial H  0    64 F  0-99      25:45.5    8:35/M
      65    Jessica Ayala           Coronado HS          0    65 F  0-99      25:46.8    8:35/M
      66    Kristina Castillo       Silverado HS         0    66 F  0-99      25:47.8    8:36/M
      67    Aileen George           Valley HS            0    67 F  0-99      25:50.6    8:37/M
      68    Daniela Botal           Foothill HS          0    68 F  0-99      25:53.8    8:38/M
      69    Annalisa Fish           Foothill HS          0    69 F  0-99      25:55.3    8:38/M
      70    Amanda Bliss            Durango HS           0    70 F  0-99      25:59.9    8:40/M
      71    Karolin Etzel           Durango HS           0    71 F  0-99      26:06.4    8:42/M
      72    Aubrey McDonough        Centennial HS        0    72 F  0-99      26:09.8    8:43/M
      73    Jordan Salinas          Centennial HS        0    73 F  0-99      26:12.2    8:44/M
      74    Daisy Romero            Valley HS            0    74 F  0-99      26:29.5    8:50/M
      75    Monica Gilmartin        Shadow Ridge HS     16    75 F  0-99      26:31.6    8:50/M
      76    Heather Branscum        Foothill HS          0    76 F  0-99      26:32.1    8:51/M
      77    Claudia Gomez           Vo-Tech HS           0    77 F  0-99      26:32.5    8:51/M
      78    Kristin Shell           Centennial HS        0    78 F  0-99      26:33.1    8:51/M
      79    Brianna Han             Basic HS            17    79 F  0-99      26:42.7    8:54/M
      80    Felicia Lamberg         Basic HS            17    80 F  0-99      26:47.4    8:56/M
      81    Rebecca Roberts         Shadow Ridge HS     14    81 F  0-99      26:49.0    8:56/M
      82    Jazmin Cruz             Valley HS            0    82 F  0-99      26:49.7    8:56/M
      83    Michelle Kraintz        Green Valley HS      0    83 F  0-99      26:51.8    8:57/M
      84    Cameron Taylor          Vo-Tech HS           0    84 F  0-99      27:08.4    9:03/M
      85    Patrina Watt            Shadow Ridge HS     17    85 F  0-99      27:39.6    9:13/M
      86    Kalleen Creedon         Foothill HS          0    86 F  0-99      27:48.3    9:16/M
      87    Cindy Ureno             Valley HS            0    87 F  0-99      27:48.9    9:16/M
      88    Randi Rowins            Centennial HS        0    88 F  0-99      27:58.1    9:19/M
      89    Veronica Morales        Vo-Tech HS           0    89 F  0-99      28:00.2    9:20/M
      90    Angela Prieto           Palo Verde HS        0    90 F  0-99      28:03.1    9:21/M
      91    Mary Plair              Valley HS            0    91 F  0-99      28:07.9    9:22/M
      92    Christian Flores        Las Vegas HS         0    92 F  0-99      28:11.0    9:24/M
      93    Roxane Garcia           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    93 F  0-99      28:34.5    9:31/M
      94    Sarah Carey             Cimarron-Memorial H  0    94 F  0-99      29:15.6    9:45/M
      95    Karen Garibay           Valley HS            0    95 F  0-99      29:32.3    9:51/M
      96    Rebecca Call            Coronado HS          0    96 F  0-99      29:56.7    9:59/M
      97    Yeong Ju Lee            Faith Lutheran HS    0    97 F  0-99      30:02.7   10:01/M
      98    Jaclyn Strandboge       Centennial HS        0    98 F  0-99      30:08.5   10:03/M
      99    Franziska Roose         Las Vegas HS         0    99 F  0-99      30:11.3   10:04/M
     100    Elizabeth Stengel       Centennial HS        0   100 F  0-99      31:12.8   10:24/M
 
    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Jessica Sanchez         Clark HS             0   101 F  0-99      31:19.7   10:26/M
     102    Samantha Savage         Faith Lutheran HS    0   102 F  0-99      31:21.1   10:27/M
     103    Jackie Pichardo         Liberty HS           0   103 F  0-99      31:22.3   10:27/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


JV Girls

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Green Valley HS

36

2

7

8

9

10

13

16

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:34.1---Average Time: 22:30.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Centennial HS

61

3

6

14

17

21

23

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:54:13.0---Average Time: 22:50.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Foothill HS

75

4

12

15

19

25

35

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:26.8---Average Time: 23:05.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Cimarron-Memorial HS

101

5

18

22

27

29

30

33

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:57:37.3---Average Time: 23:31.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Coronado HS

141

11

28

32

34

36

43

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:00:40.1---Average Time: 24:08.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Silverado HS

161

20

24

38

39

40

45

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:02:09.2---Average Time: 24:25.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Shadow Ridge HS

173

1

26

44

50

52

55

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:04:20.0---Average Time: 24:52.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Vo-Tech HS

235

31

42

51

54

57

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:17.9---Average Time: 26:15.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Valley HS

264

48

49

53

56

58

59

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:15:06.8---Average Time: 27:01.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Liberty HS

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Palo Verde HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Faith Lutheran HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Basic HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Durango HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Clark HS

1 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Las Vegas HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Sunrise Boys Overall

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Solomon Bennett         Silverado HS         0     1 M  0-99      15:52.2    5:17/M
       2    Gabe Rivera             Foothill HS          0     2 M  0-99      15:56.7    5:19/M
       3    Kasey Campbell          Basic HS            17     3 M  0-99      16:03.8    5:21/M
       4    Eddie Saiz              Foothill HS          0     4 M  0-99      16:07.5    5:22/M
       5    Tucker Stokes           Coronado HS          0     5 M  0-99      16:13.4    5:24/M
       6    Josh Van Steenis        Silverado HS         0     6 M  0-99      16:16.7    5:25/M
       7    Kourtney Campbell       Basic HS            15     7 M  0-99      16:23.1    5:28/M
       8    Raphael Rodriguez       Silverado HS         0     8 M  0-99      16:40.0    5:33/M
       9    Matthew Dalrymple       Coronado HS          0     9 M  0-99      16:43.8    5:34/M
      10    Adam Marriott           Coronado HS          0    10 M  0-99      16:49.0    5:36/M
      11    Sean Zurko              Silverado HS         0    11 M  0-99      16:51.1    5:37/M
      12    Chris Schenk            Silverado HS         0    12 M  0-99      16:51.6    5:37/M
      13    Philmon Girmay          Valley HS            0     1 M  0-99      16:55.8    5:38/M
      14    Andrew Barton           Coronado HS          0    13 M  0-99      16:56.6    5:39/M
      15    Sean Whitesitt          Silverado HS         0    14 M  0-99      17:00.1    5:40/M
      16    Nate Dirk               Foothill HS          0    15 M  0-99      17:04.1    5:41/M
      17    Brandon Winkler         Green Valley HS      0    16 M  0-99      17:06.5    5:42/M
      18    Brett Belingheri        Foothill HS          0    17 M  0-99      17:06.9    5:42/M
      19    Tony DeFalco            Foothill HS          0    18 M  0-99      17:08.5    5:43/M
      20    Ivan Gonzalez           Desert PInes HS      0     2 M  0-99      17:14.1    5:45/M
      21    Elliote Walthour        Coronado HS          0    19 M  0-99      17:14.3    5:45/M
      22    Colin Corrigan          Green Valley HS      0    20 M  0-99      17:16.1    5:45/M
      23    Michael Cureton         Basic HS            18    21 M  0-99      17:16.6    5:45/M
      24    Chris Fasulo            Green Valley HS      0    22 M  0-99      17:19.7    5:46/M
      25    Chris Stiles            Basic HS            16    23 M  0-99      17:20.4    5:47/M
      26    Jeremy Davis            Green Valley HS      0    24 M  0-99      17:21.8    5:47/M
      27    Joaquin Gabaldon        Vo-Tech HS           0    25 M  0-99      17:22.5    5:47/M
      28    Ryan Gillmore           Foothill HS          0    26 M  0-99      17:23.5    5:48/M
      29    DeShawn Beavers         Vo-Tech HS           0    27 M  0-99      17:25.8    5:48/M
      30    Evan Kallas             Green Valley HS      0    28 M  0-99      17:28.7    5:49/M
      31    Aaron Adkins            Las Vegas HS         0     3 M  0-99      17:29.1    5:50/M
      32    Ryan Hedderly           Green Valley HS      0    29 M  0-99      17:34.4    5:51/M
      33    Robert Davis            Del Sol HS                30 M  0-99      17:38.3    5:53/M
      34    Oscar Meza              Desert PInes HS      0     4 M  0-99      17:39.6    5:53/M
      35    Erik Edler              Las Vegas HS         0     5 M  0-99      17:42.2    5:54/M
      36    John Brooks             Canyon Springs HS          6 M  0-99      17:45.1    5:55/M
      37    Cameron Walker          Foothill HS          0    31 M  0-99      17:49.3    5:56/M
      38    Chris Rising            Vo-Tech HS           0    32 M  0-99      17:54.2    5:58/M
      39    Curtis Udall            Basic HS            16    33 M  0-99      18:00.2    6:00/M
      40    Rudy Frias              Liberty HS           0    34 M  0-99      18:01.9    6:00/M
      41    Kyle Akers              Del Sol HS                35 M  0-99      18:03.3    6:01/M
      42    Miguel Ortiz            Las Vegas HS         0     7 M  0-99      18:05.6    6:02/M
      43    Caleb Lystrup           Valley HS            0     8 M  0-99      18:09.8    6:03/M
      44    Rick Duncan             Liberty HS           0    36 M  0-99      18:14.5    6:05/M
      45    Jeremy Padilla          Liberty HS           0    37 M  0-99      18:16.7    6:05/M
      46    Eric Lystrup            Valley HS            0     9 M  0-99      18:20.4    6:07/M
      47    Dominic Valdes          Green Valley HS      0    38 M  0-99      18:21.2    6:07/M
      48    Francisco Contreras     Vo-Tech HS           0    39 M  0-99      18:39.8    6:13/M
      49    Meseker Yohannes        Valley HS            0    10 M  0-99      18:41.4    6:14/M
      50    Josh Stone              Silverado HS         0    40 M  0-99      18:41.9    6:14/M
      51    Randy Klabacka          Del Sol HS                41 M  0-99      18:44.1    6:15/M
      52    Blayne Grondel          Las Vegas HS         0    11 M  0-99      18:45.2    6:15/M
      53    Joseph Lewis            Desert PInes HS      0    12 M  0-99      18:45.8    6:15/M
      54    Tyler Damiano           Liberty HS           0    42 M  0-99      18:51.2    6:17/M
      55    Sean Stoops             Coronado HS          0    43 M  0-99      18:52.4    6:17/M
      56    Luis Prado              Valley HS            0    13 M  0-99      18:58.6    6:19/M
      57    Julio Espinoza          Desert PInes HS      0    14 M  0-99      18:59.4    6:20/M
      58    Brandon Liberty         Liberty HS           0    44 M  0-99      19:11.8    6:24/M
      59    Stuart Wilson           Valley HS            0    15 M  0-99      19:12.7    6:24/M
      60    Skylor Fulton           Las Vegas HS         0    16 M  0-99      19:18.2    6:26/M
      61    James Jones             Canyon Springs HS    0    17 M  0-99      19:22.1    6:27/M
      62    Donnie Fiztgerald       Coronado HS          0    45 M  0-99      19:23.2    6:28/M
      63    Elliott Zaimez          Vo-Tech HS           0    46 M  0-99      19:27.8    6:29/M
      64    Reyes Solis             Desert PInes HS      0    18 M  0-99      19:30.1    6:30/M
      65    Ben Grainger            Valley HS            0    19 M  0-99      19:34.8    6:31/M
      66    Danny Herrera           Liberty HS           0    47 M  0-99      19:38.8    6:33/M
      67    Chris Pullen            Las Vegas HS         0    20 M  0-99      19:45.3    6:35/M
      68    Jose Madrid             Vo-Tech HS           0    48 M  0-99      19:51.4    6:37/M
      69    Ben Stewart             Del Sol HS                49 M  0-99      19:55.2    6:38/M
      70    David Liggett           Liberty HS           0    50 M  0-99      20:14.9    6:45/M
      71    Nathan Hardy            Desert PInes HS      0    21 M  0-99      20:20.0    6:47/M
      72    Dallin Elmer            Chaparral HS         0    22 M  0-99      20:28.6    6:49/M
      73    Bryan Harper            Las Vegas HS         0    23 M  0-99      20:43.3    6:54/M
      74    Jack Galardi            Del Sol HS                51 M  0-99      21:13.4    7:04/M
      75    Nolan East              Chaparral HS         0    24 M  0-99      21:33.9    7:11/M
      76    Mikail Torreliza        Canyon Springs HS    0    25 M  0-99      21:34.7    7:11/M
      77    Mario Quezada           Del Sol HS                52 M  0-99      22:02.7    7:21/M
      78    Anthony Reed            Canyon Springs HS    0    26 M  0-99      22:12.8    7:24/M
      79    Sid Howard              Desert PInes HS      0    27 M  0-99      22:21.2    7:27/M
      80    Eric Alcanter           Canyon Springs HS    0    28 M  0-99      22:54.8    7:38/M
      81    Brian Kendall           Chaparral HS         0    29 M  0-99      23:56.8    7:59/M
      82    Tim Gallant             Del Sol HS                53 M  0-99      24:37.0    8:12/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Sunrise Boys Team

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Silverado HS

38

1

6

8

11

12

15

50

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:22:31.8---Average Time: 16:30.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Foothill HS

59

2

4

16

18

19

28

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:23.9---Average Time: 16:40.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Coronado HS

59

5

9

10

14

21

55

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:23:57.3---Average Time: 16:47.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Basic HS

97

3

7

23

25

39

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:25:04.3---Average Time: 17:00.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Green Valley HS

119

17

22

24

26

30

32

47

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:26:32.9---Average Time: 17:18.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Vo-Tech HS

205

27

29

38

48

63

68

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:50.2---Average Time: 18:10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Valley HS

207

13

43

46

49

56

59

65

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:06.2---Average Time: 18:13.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Las Vegas HS

220

31

35

42

52

60

67

72

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:20.5---Average Time: 18:16.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Desert PInes HS

228

20

34

53

57

64

71

77

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:09.1---Average Time: 18:25.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Liberty HS

241

40

44

45

54

58

66

70

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:32:36.2---Average Time: 18:31.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Del Sol HS

267

33

41

51

69

73

75

79

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:35:34.5---Average Time: 19:06.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Canyon Springs HS

325

36

61

74

76

78

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:43:49.6---Average Time: 20:45.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Chaparral HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Combined Sunrise Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Michelle Taylor         Basic HS            17     1 F  0-99      19:05.8    6:22/M
       2    Brandy Yamka            Foothill HS          0     2 F  0-99      19:07.1    6:22/M
       3    Heather Holmstrom       Foothill HS          0     3 F  0-99      19:07.6    6:22/M
       4    Samantha Arvizu         Green Valley HS      0     4 F  0-99      19:17.9    6:26/M
       5    Sierra Johnson          Las Vegas HS         0     1 F  0-99      19:36.7    6:32/M
       6    Suhan Kupoglu           Green Valley HS      0     5 F  0-99      19:54.8    6:38/M
       7    Moriah Tobin            Valley HS            0     2 F  0-99      20:00.1    6:40/M
       8    Crystelle Schultz       Vo-Tech HS           0     6 F  0-99      20:20.8    6:47/M
       9    Stephanie Turnbull      Silverado HS         0     7 F  0-99      20:30.1    6:50/M
      10    Michaelanne Laurent     Coronado HS          0     8 F  0-99      20:32.3    6:51/M
      11    Lauren Consul           Green Valley HS      0     9 F  0-99      20:40.2    6:53/M
      12    Shannon Ritter          Green Valley HS      0    10 F  0-99      20:40.6    6:53/M
      13    Jessica Brenner         Green Valley HS      0    11 F  0-99      20:42.7    6:54/M
      14    Lauren Mead             Vo-Tech HS           0    12 F  0-99      20:46.7    6:55/M
      15    Kelli Nelson            Foothill HS          0    13 F  0-99      20:47.1    6:56/M
      16    Gabriela Benito         Las Vegas HS         0     3 F  0-99      20:48.8    6:56/M
      17    Roxanne Phillips        Coronado HS          0    14 F  0-99      20:49.9    6:56/M
      18    Danielle Bussell        Vo-Tech HS           0    15 F  0-99      20:52.0    6:57/M
      19    Victoria Naylor         Green Valley HS      0    16 F  0-99      20:53.3    6:58/M
      20    Kelli Belmont           Green Valley HS      0    17 F  0-99      20:55.9    6:58/M
      21    Sherese Nielsen         Foothill HS          0    18 F  0-99      20:58.9    6:59/M
      22    Melissa Ogden           Foothill HS          0    19 F  0-99      20:59.4    7:00/M
      23    Amber Purdie            Basic HS            18    20 F  0-99      21:08.3    7:03/M
      24    Andrea Lapeyrouse       Foothill HS          0    21 F  0-99      21:15.5    7:05/M
      25    Kerissa Anaya           Silverado HS         0    22 F  0-99      21:33.6    7:11/M
      26    Samantha Calderon       Las Vegas HS         0     4 F  0-99      21:40.7    7:13/M
      27    Nighte Garcia           Coronado HS          0    23 F  0-99      21:47.4    7:16/M
      28    Arlynette Tiangco       Liberty HS           0    24 F  0-99      21:52.6    7:17/M
      29    Jessica Myers           Basic HS            17    25 F  0-99      22:03.0    7:21/M
      30    Candace Mead            Vo-Tech HS           0    26 F  0-99      22:05.4    7:22/M
      31    Chelsi Heiner-Melancon  Silverado HS         0    27 F  0-99      22:07.2    7:22/M
      32    Ana Mata                Vo-Tech HS           0    28 F  0-99      22:10.3    7:23/M
      33    Nicole Roach            Silverado HS         0    29 F  0-99      22:12.3    7:24/M
      34    Mayra DeLaCruz          Vo-Tech HS           0    30 F  0-99      22:21.0    7:27/M
      35    Benito Azucena          Las Vegas HS         0     5 F  0-99      22:21.9    7:27/M
      36    Madde Anderson          Silverado HS         0    31 F  0-99      22:24.7    7:28/M
      37    Nikki Ciotti            Silverado HS         0    32 F  0-99      22:28.4    7:29/M
      38    Sarah Johnson           Del Sol HS                33 F  0-99      22:33.0    7:31/M
      39    Nancy Zepeda            Canyon Springs HS    0     6 F  0-99      22:33.4    7:31/M
      40    Maria Flores            Desert PInes HS      0     7 F  0-99      22:38.6    7:33/M
      41    Jessica Zurko           Silverado HS         0    34 F  0-99      22:45.3    7:35/M
      42    Idalia Ramos            Valley HS            0     8 F  0-99      22:55.5    7:38/M
      43    Kala Oakes              Canyon Springs HS    0     9 F  0-99      23:02.5    7:41/M
      44    Jessica Hoopes          Coronado HS          0    35 F  0-99      23:02.8    7:41/M
      45    Jessica Jaques          Foothill HS          0    36 F  0-99      23:11.1    7:44/M
      46    Luisa Victorio          Valley HS            0    10 F  0-99      23:11.2    7:44/M
      47    Jennifer Sharp          Basic HS            17    37 F  0-99      23:12.7    7:44/M
      48    Stephanie Senef         Coronado HS          0    38 F  0-99      23:13.3    7:44/M
      49    Rebecca Coleman         Basic HS            17    39 F  0-99      23:18.0    7:46/M
      50    Paulina Torres          Valley HS            0    11 F  0-99      23:26.2    7:49/M
      51    Gabi Santoro            Coronado HS          0    40 F  0-99      23:34.2    7:51/M
      52    Corina Figueroa         Vo-Tech HS           0    41 F  0-99      23:34.7    7:51/M
      53    Elisa Jackson           Desert PInes HS      0    12 F  0-99      23:40.9    7:53/M
      54    Allie Moriarty          Coronado HS          0    42 F  0-99      23:52.4    7:57/M
      55    Nicole Tyrell           Las Vegas HS         0    13 F  0-99      24:07.2    8:02/M
      56    Tiffanee Papp           Basic HS            16    43 F  0-99      24:10.2    8:03/M
      57    Kim Duke                Las Vegas HS         0    14 F  0-99      24:11.4    8:04/M
      58    Kyisha Paige            Las Vegas HS         0    15 F  0-99      24:13.4    8:04/M
      59    Blanca Barajas          Valley HS            0    16 F  0-99      24:23.8    8:08/M
      60    Sabrina Carter          Desert PInes HS      0    17 F  0-99      24:36.3    8:12/M
      61    Katie Moore             Valley HS            0    18 F  0-99      24:39.9    8:13/M
      62    Tania Sanchez           Chaparral HS         0    19 F  0-99      24:54.8    8:18/M
      63    Christina Campos        Desert PInes HS      0    20 F  0-99      25:09.1    8:23/M
      64    Jackie Murgia           Desert PInes HS      0    21 F  0-99      25:09.6    8:23/M
      65    Elizabeth Aguilar       Basic HS            16    44 F  0-99      25:18.2    8:26/M
      66    Amanda Cuenca           Liberty HS           0    45 F  0-99      25:48.4    8:36/M
      67    Karina Quezada          Del Sol HS                46 F  0-99      25:48.8    8:36/M
      68    Nancy Moran             Desert PInes HS      0    22 F  0-99      26:42.2    8:54/M
      69    Victoria Vargas         Desert PInes HS      0    23 F  0-99      26:43.4    8:54/M
      70    Patricia Gomez          Liberty HS           0    47 F  0-99      26:52.0    8:57/M
      71    Rachel Disnard          Liberty HS           0    48 F  0-99      26:56.7    8:59/M
      72    Nichole Poirier         Chaparral HS         0    24 F  0-99      28:11.2    9:24/M
      73    Beverly Tavera          Del Sol HS          0     49 F  0-99      28:19.1    9:26/M
      74    Jeanne Winthrop         Del Sol HS                50 F  0-99      29:01.3    9:40/M
      75    Amy Nguyen              Del Sol HS                51 F  0-99      29:11.7    9:44/M
      76    Breanna Lebsack         Canyon Springs HS    0    25 F  0-99      29:28.5    9:49/M
      77    Madeline Raynolds       Canyon Springs HS    0    26 F  0-99      29:30.2    9:50/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Sunrise Girls Team

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Green Valley HS

46

4

6

11

12

13

19

20

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:16.5---Average Time: 20:15.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Foothill HS

63

2

3

15

21

22

24

42

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:00.2---Average Time: 20:12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Vo-Tech HS

100

8

14

18

29

31

33

49

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:15.4---Average Time: 21:15.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Silverado HS

131

9

25

30

32

35

36

39

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:48.1---Average Time: 21:45.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Las Vegas HS

133

5

16

26

34

52

54

55

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:35.6---Average Time: 21:43.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Coronado HS

140

10

17

27

41

45

48

51

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:25.9---Average Time: 21:53.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Basic HS

142

1

23

28

44

46

53

61

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:48:47.9---Average Time: 21:45.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Valley HS

193

7

40

43

47

56

58

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:53:57.0---Average Time: 22:47.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Desert PInes HS

264

38

50

57

59

60

63

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:01:14.7---Average Time: 24:14.9

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Del Sol HS

297

37

62

65

66

67

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:54.2---Average Time: 26:58.8

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Canyon Springs HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Liberty HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Chaparral HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Sunset Boys Overall

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Adrian Martinez         Shadow Ridge HS     17     1 M  0-99      16:08.6    5:23/M
       2    Jeremy Sudbury          Shadow Ridge HS     16     2 M  0-99      16:09.3    5:23/M
       3    Colby Evans             Mojave HS            0     3 M  0-99      16:21.3    5:27/M
       4    James Fosdick           Palo Verde HS       16     4 M  0-99      16:30.9    5:30/M
       5    Ernest Wilmore          Cimarron-Memorial H  0     5 M  0-99      16:40.6    5:33/M
       6    Kevin Pierce            Shadow Ridge HS     17     6 M  0-99      16:49.9    5:36/M
       7    jacob thornell          Bonanza HS           0     1 M  0-99      16:53.4    5:38/M
       8    Travis Bernau           Palo Verde HS       17     7 M  0-99      17:06.8    5:42/M
       9    Kyle Graviet            Shadow Ridge HS     16     8 M  0-99      17:10.5    5:43/M
      10    Tyson Williams          Mojave HS            0     9 M  0-99      17:16.0    5:45/M
      11    Garrett Peterson        Palo Verde HS       17    10 M  0-99      17:24.9    5:48/M
      12    Eric Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    11 M  0-99      17:29.7    5:50/M
      13    Rich Tausinga           Durango HS           0     2 M  0-99      17:31.1    5:50/M
      14    David Sovich            Cimarron-Memorial H  0    12 M  0-99      17:33.4    5:51/M
      15    Darius Gaskins          Cimarron-Memorial H  0    13 M  0-99      17:36.8    5:52/M
      16    Mark McLaughlin         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    14 M  0-99      17:41.0    5:54/M
      17    Kyle Pardee             Durango HS           0     3 M  0-99      17:45.6    5:55/M
      18    Alex Davis              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    15 M  0-99      17:48.3    5:56/M
      19    Matt Jensen             Durango HS           0     4 M  0-99      17:49.2    5:56/M
      20    travis sosa             Bonanza HS           0     5 M  0-99      17:50.5    5:57/M
      21    Chris Clark             Palo Verde HS       17    16 M  0-99      17:50.9    5:57/M
      22    Trevor Fox              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    17 M  0-99      17:56.2    5:59/M
      23    Andrew Barnson          Shadow Ridge HS     15    18 M  0-99      17:59.7    6:00/M
      24    Djordje Cvijanovic      Durango HS           0     6 M  0-99      18:02.2    6:01/M
      25    Turner Williams         Durango HS           0     7 M  0-99      18:04.9    6:01/M
      26    Miles Boulton           Durango HS           0     8 M  0-99      18:07.9    6:02/M
      27    Daron Robinson          Cheyenne HS          0    19 M  0-99      18:11.5    6:04/M
      28    Kyle Pierce             Shadow Ridge HS     15    20 M  0-99      18:11.8    6:04/M
      29    Jeff Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    21 M  0-99      18:18.1    6:06/M
      30    chase bennion           Bonanza HS           0     9 M  0-99      18:19.5    6:06/M
      31    Charles Gonzales        Spring Valley HS     0    10 M  0-99      18:21.5    6:07/M
      32    Jordan Edgel            Cheyenne HS          0    22 M  0-99      18:22.1    6:07/M
      33    Parker Lecates          Mojave HS            0    23 M  0-99      18:29.5    6:10/M
      34    Matt Clayson            Centennial HS        0    24 M  0-99      18:30.5    6:10/M
      35    richard thornell        Bonanza HS           0    11 M  0-99      18:31.4    6:10/M
      36    Charles Fortson         Sierra Vista HS      0    12 M  0-99      18:34.0    6:11/M
      37    Alan Carreno            Durango HS           0    13 M  0-99      18:36.3    6:12/M
      38    Mike Continas           Spring Valley HS     0    14 M  0-99      18:37.6    6:12/M
      39    Daniel Wicks            Palo Verde HS       15    25 M  0-99      18:41.5    6:14/M
      40    Lukas Eggan             Palo Verde HS       15    26 M  0-99      18:54.3    6:18/M
      41    greg desimone           Bonanza HS           0    15 M  0-99      18:58.4    6:19/M
      42    Ray Griffith            Mojave HS            0    27 M  0-99      19:00.2    6:20/M
      43    navarre ripol           Bonanza HS           0    16 M  0-99      19:00.5    6:20/M
      44    Jefrey Dodge            Mojave HS            0    28 M  0-99      19:00.5    6:20/M
      45    steve simmons           Bonanza HS           0    17 M  0-99      19:02.0    6:21/M
      46    Rohn Walker             Shadow Ridge HS     17    29 M  0-99      19:10.5    6:23/M
      47    Mick Walker             Cheyenne HS          0    30 M  0-99      19:13.6    6:24/M
      48    Francisco Duran         Spring Valley HS     0    18 M  0-99      19:14.9    6:25/M
      49    Franklin Jose           Clark HS             0    19 M  0-99      19:15.5    6:25/M
      50    Jason Schuerman         Clark HS             0    20 M  0-99      19:19.1    6:26/M
      51    Christian Lowry         Centennial HS        0    31 M  0-99      19:22.1    6:27/M
      52    Victor Ceballos         Clark HS             0    21 M  0-99      19:24.1    6:28/M
      53    Jacob Waite             Arbor View HS        0    32 M  0-99      19:27.0    6:29/M
      54    Michael Jones           Palo Verde HS       15    33 M  0-99      19:38.0    6:33/M
      55    Andrew Allred           Mojave HS            0    34 M  0-99      19:46.7    6:35/M
      56    Christian Raeder        Bishop Gorman HS     0    22 M  0-99      19:51.7    6:37/M
      57    Jonathan Kosh           Bishop Gorman HS     0    23 M  0-99      19:57.4    6:39/M
      58    John O'Rourke           Bishop Gorman HS     0    24 M  0-99      19:57.6    6:39/M
      59    Jordan Kofford          Clark HS             0    25 M  0-99      19:58.0    6:39/M
      60    Jose Caballero          Clark HS             0    26 M  0-99      20:01.1    6:40/M
      61    Tim Coleman             Spring Valley HS     0    27 M  0-99      20:07.6    6:42/M
      62    Tyler Skelton           Sierra Vista HS      0    28 M  0-99      20:13.7    6:44/M
      63    Nathan Mahler           Arbor View HS        0    35 M  0-99      20:14.4    6:45/M
      64    Hayden Dixon            Mojave HS            0    36 M  0-99      20:18.9    6:46/M
      65    Ryan Newson             Centennial HS        0    37 M  0-99      20:19.5    6:46/M
      66    Justin Shapiro          Arbor View HS        0    38 M  0-99      20:20.9    6:47/M
      67    Jordan Trodick          Spring Valley HS     0    29 M  0-99      20:25.5    6:48/M
      68    Dexter Summers          Western HS          16    30 M  0-99      20:33.1    6:51/M
      69    Blake Roundy            Arbor View HS        0    39 M  0-99      20:40.3    6:53/M
      70    Zach Russell            Western HS          17    31 M  0-99      20:46.5    6:55/M
      71    Joe Clark               Centennial HS        0    40 M  0-99      20:48.5    6:56/M
      72    Mitchell Paul           Sierra Vista HS      0    32 M  0-99      20:51.1    6:57/M
      73    Casey Stagner           Centennial HS        0    41 M  0-99      20:51.2    6:57/M
      74    Joshua Miller           Arbor View HS        0    42 M  0-99      21:15.0    7:05/M
      75    Christopher Zatezalo    Sierra Vista HS      0    33 M  0-99      21:17.2    7:06/M
      76    Richard Zhao            Clark HS             0    34 M  0-99      21:28.9    7:09/M
      77    Rashad Currie           Cheyenne HS          0    43 M  0-99      21:39.9    7:13/M
      78    Hunter Speich           Clark HS             0    35 M  0-99      21:41.2    7:14/M
      79    Jared Williams          Centennial HS        0    44 M  0-99      21:41.4    7:14/M
      80    Jack McKimmey           Bishop Gorman HS     0    36 M  0-99      21:51.7    7:17/M
      81    Jared Miller            Arbor View HS        0    45 M  0-99      22:05.1    7:22/M
      82    Alex Bourne             Centennial HS        0    46 M  0-99      22:05.3    7:22/M
      83    Andrew Ho               Spring Valley HS     0    37 M  0-99      22:27.1    7:29/M
      84    John Callahan           Arbor View HS        0    47 M  0-99      22:34.4    7:31/M
      85    Bryan Daseler           Bishop Gorman HS     0    38 M  0-99      23:01.9    7:40/M
      86    Tealan Mitchell         Western HS          15    39 M  0-99      24:58.8    8:19/M
      87    Gordon Louie            Sierra Vista HS      0    40 M  0-99      25:24.2    8:28/M
      88    James Wichert           Sierra Vista HS      0    41 M  0-99      26:47.4    8:56/M
      89    Simon Tse               Sierra Vista HS      0    42 M  0-99      27:06.3    9:02/M
      90    Brandon Francis         Western HS          15    43 M  0-99      29:44.3    9:55/M
 

*Overall place among males only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Boys

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Sunset Boys Team

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Shadow Ridge HS

41

1

2

6

9

23

28

46

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:24:18.1---Average Time: 16:51.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Cimarron-Memorial HS

68

5

14

15

16

18

22

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:20.4---Average Time: 17:28.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Palo Verde HS

83

4

8

11

21

39

40

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:27:35.2---Average Time: 17:31.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Durango HS

98

13

17

19

24

25

26

37

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:29:13.1---Average Time: 17:50.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Mojave HS

132

3

10

33

42

44

55

64

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:07.7---Average Time: 18:01.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Bonanza HS

133

7

20

30

35

41

43

45

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:30:33.4---Average Time: 18:06.6

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Cheyenne HS

147

12

27

29

32

47

75

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:31:35.3---Average Time: 18:19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Spring Valley HS

245

31

38

48

61

67

81

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:36:47.3---Average Time: 19:21.4

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Clark HS

270

49

50

52

59

60

74

76

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:37:57.9---Average Time: 19:35.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Centennial HS

290

34

51

65

69

71

77

80

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:39:51.9---Average Time: 19:58.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Arbor View HS

322

53

63

66

68

72

79

82

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:57.9---Average Time: 20:23.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Sierra Vista HS

325

36

62

70

73

84

85

86

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:46:20.4---Average Time: 21:16.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Bishop Gorman HS

332

56

57

58

78

83

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:44:40.5---Average Time: 20:56.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Western HS

4 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Sunset Girls Overall

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Tiffany Hutton          Cimarron-Memorial H  0     1 F  0-99      19:26.1    6:29/M
       2    Anesia Rich             Cimarron-Memorial H  0     2 F  0-99      19:44.6    6:35/M
       3    Laura Bland             Palo Verde HS        0     3 F  0-99      19:47.6    6:36/M
       4    Samantha Topham         Palo Verde HS        0     4 F  0-99      19:49.5    6:36/M
       5    Leah Ballard            Clark HS             0     1 F  0-99      20:04.5    6:41/M
       6    Pilar Page              Cimarron-Memorial H  0     5 F  0-99      20:05.3    6:42/M
       7    Kristilyn Jeffries      Palo Verde HS        0     6 F  0-99      20:26.9    6:49/M
       8    Julie Holland           Cimarron-Memorial H  0     7 F  0-99      20:41.1    6:54/M
       9    Michelle Calderon       Centennial HS        0     8 F  0-99      20:47.6    6:56/M
      10    Alana Lee               Mojave HS            0     9 F  0-99      20:48.4    6:56/M
      11    Monique Stevens         Centennial HS        0    10 F  0-99      20:50.2    6:57/M
      12    Emily Pearce            Palo Verde HS        0    11 F  0-99      20:50.4    6:57/M
      13    Samantha Jennings       Clark HS             0     2 F  0-99      20:50.8    6:57/M
      14    Brittany Sak            Palo Verde HS        0    12 F  0-99      20:51.4    6:57/M
      15    Deneiese Davis          Centennial HS        0    13 F  0-99      20:51.8    6:57/M
      16    Kristina Hollins        Arbor View HS        0    14 F  0-99      20:52.1    6:57/M
      17    Rachael Schulte         Spring Valley HS     0     3 F  0-99      20:56.4    6:59/M
      18    Jace Howanitz           Bishop Gorman HS     0     4 F  0-99      21:02.6    7:01/M
      19    Ashley Cowlishaw        Clark HS             0     5 F  0-99      21:04.3    7:01/M
      20    Lauren Dudley           Palo Verde HS        0    15 F  0-99      21:08.9    7:03/M
      21    Andrea Guantero         Mojave HS            0    16 F  0-99      21:09.6    7:03/M
      22    Nicole Antos            Centennial HS        0    17 F  0-99      21:11.4    7:04/M
      23    Caitlyn Kodweis         Centennial HS        0    18 F  0-99      21:19.0    7:06/M
      24    Ashley Graf             Shadow Ridge HS     14    19 F  0-99      21:24.1    7:08/M
      25    Kourtney Moody          Spring Valley HS     0     6 F  0-99      21:28.7    7:09/M
      26    Alyssa Ralls            Bishop Gorman HS     0     7 F  0-99      21:31.0    7:10/M
      27    Nichol Billow           Bishop Gorman HS     0     8 F  0-99      21:34.2    7:11/M
      28    April Adams             Shadow Ridge HS     14    20 F  0-99      21:36.5    7:12/M
      29    Breana Cowlishaw        Clark HS             0     9 F  0-99      21:36.8    7:12/M
      30    Miranda Kimbrough       Cimarron-Memorial H  0    21 F  0-99      21:37.8    7:12/M
      31    Jessica Galvan          Shadow Ridge HS     15    22 F  0-99      21:44.9    7:15/M
      32    Briney Lindemuth        Centennial HS        0    23 F  0-99      21:53.9    7:18/M
      33    Lilian Chevalier        Spring Valley HS     0    10 F  0-99      21:56.1    7:19/M
      34    Courtney Caimona        Cimarron-Memorial H  0    24 F  0-99      22:12.7    7:24/M
      35    Kristen Wuest           Mojave HS            0    25 F  0-99      22:15.6    7:25/M
      36    Brittany Clark          Shadow Ridge HS     15    26 F  0-99      22:20.5    7:27/M
      37    Justine Sullivan        Spring Valley HS     0    11 F  0-99      22:23.5    7:28/M
      38    Lilly Martinez          Shadow Ridge HS     16    27 F  0-99      22:26.6    7:29/M
      39    Catherine Barrett       Palo Verde HS        0    28 F  0-99      22:42.1    7:34/M
      40    Vesna Jakovlijevic      Spring Valley HS     0    12 F  0-99      22:44.1    7:35/M
      41    Heather Huett           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    29 F  0-99      22:48.1    7:36/M
      42    Alex Durkin             Centennial HS        0    30 F  0-99      22:56.9    7:39/M
      43    Kaila Goff              Bishop Gorman HS     0    13 F  0-99      23:16.8    7:45/M
      44    Stacey Toth             Shadow Ridge HS     16    31 F  0-99      23:26.8    7:49/M
      45    Celia Caballero         Clark HS             0    14 F  0-99      23:35.9    7:52/M
      46    Brittany Reynolds       Sierra Vista HS      0    15 F  0-99      23:37.2    7:52/M
      47    Emily Thorley           Bonanza HS           0    16 F  0-99      23:44.2    7:55/M
      48    Elisa Kofford           Clark HS             0    17 F  0-99      23:55.4    7:58/M
      49    Crystal Robinson        Mojave HS            0    32 F  0-99      24:00.9    8:00/M
      50    Caroline Amaro          Western HS          16    18 F  0-99      24:01.5    8:00/M
      51    Nicole Noorda           Spring Valley HS     0    19 F  0-99      24:08.5    8:03/M
      52    Dominique Villegas      Arbor View HS        0    33 F  0-99      24:15.2    8:05/M
      53    Jessica Lazelle         Cheyenne HS          0    34 F  0-99      24:31.4    8:10/M
      54    Meghan Sterrett         Mojave HS            0    35 F  0-99      24:39.0    8:13/M
      55    Laura Carillo           Bonanza HS           0    20 F  0-99      24:39.1    8:13/M
      56    Joslyn Vigeant          Sierra Vista HS      0    21 F  0-99      24:44.7    8:15/M
      57    Elizabeth Barajas       Mojave HS            0    36 F  0-99      24:54.1    8:18/M
      58    Morgan Conley           Bonanza HS           0    22 F  0-99      25:10.2    8:23/M
      59    Danielle Keel           Bonanza HS           0    23 F  0-99      25:26.7    8:29/M
      60    Jillian Sesto           Spring Valley HS     0    24 F  0-99      25:32.6    8:31/M
      61    Katie Weiser            Bonanza HS           0    25 F  0-99      27:11.3    9:04/M
      62    Amanda Van Dusen        Arbor View HS        0    37 F  0-99      27:20.7    9:07/M
      63    Amanda Raeder           Bishop Gorman HS     0    26 F  0-99      27:45.8    9:15/M
      64    Megan Talibis           Bishop Gorman HS     0    27 F  0-99      28:34.4    9:31/M
      65    Araceley Riios          Western HS          16    28 F  0-99      29:37.8    9:52/M
      66    Rostallon Nicole        Mojave HS            0    38 F  0-99      30:12.9   10:04/M
      67    Andrea Simpson          Cheyenne HS          0    39 F  0-99      33:45.9   11:15/M
      68    Aida Blankenship        Sierra Vista HS      0    29 F  0-99      34:13.8   11:24/M
 

*Overall place among females only


Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/

2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

Team Summary Report - Girls

October 15, 2005


Nevada Track Stats - John Dixon


Sunset Girls Team

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Palo Verde HS

40

3

4

7

12

14

19

38

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:46.0---Average Time: 20:21.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Cimarron-Memorial HS

46

1

2

6

8

29

33

40

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:41:35.0---Average Time: 20:19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Centennial HS

78

9

11

15

21

22

31

41

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:45:00.2---Average Time: 21:00.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Clark HS

108

5

13

18

28

44

46

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:47:12.5---Average Time: 21:26.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Spring Valley HS

147

16

24

32

36

39

48

54

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:28.9---Average Time: 21:53.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Shadow Ridge HS

152

23

27

30

35

37

43

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:49:32.8---Average Time: 21:54.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Mojave HS

160

10

20

34

47

49

51

58

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:52:53.7---Average Time: 22:34.7

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Bishop Gorman HS

166

17

25

26

42

56

57

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 1:55:10.5---Average Time: 23:02.1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Bonanza HS

255

45

50

52

53

55

 

 

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:11.7---Average Time: 25:14.3

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Cheyenne HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Arbor View HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Sierra Vista HS

3 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Inc.

Western HS

2 finishers

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Software: The Race Director, Race Management Systems, http://www.theracedirector.com/



2005 Southern Nevada League Championship

All Boys

October 15, 2005


Results By Nevada Track Stats, John Dixon


    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Solomon Bennett         Silverado HS         0     1 M  0-99      15:52.2    5:17/M
       2    Gabe Rivera             Foothill HS          0     2 M  0-99      15:56.7    5:19/M
       3    Kasey Campbell          Basic HS            17     3 M  0-99      16:03.8    5:21/M
       4    Eddie Saiz              Foothill HS          0     4 M  0-99      16:07.5    5:22/M
       5    Adrian Martinez         Shadow Ridge HS     17     1 M  0-99      16:08.6    5:23/M
       6    Jeremy Sudbury          Shadow Ridge HS     16     2 M  0-99      16:09.3    5:23/M
       7    Tucker Stokes           Coronado HS          0     5 M  0-99      16:13.4    5:24/M
       8    Josh Van Steenis        Silverado HS         0     6 M  0-99      16:16.7    5:25/M
       9    Colby Evans             Mojave HS            0     3 M  0-99      16:21.3    5:27/M
      10    Kourtney Campbell       Basic HS            15     7 M  0-99      16:23.1    5:28/M
      11    James Fosdick           Palo Verde HS       16     4 M  0-99      16:30.9    5:30/M
      12    Raphael Rodriguez       Silverado HS         0     8 M  0-99      16:40.0    5:33/M
      13    Ernest Wilmore          Cimarron-Memorial H  0     5 M  0-99      16:40.6    5:33/M
      14    Matthew Dalrymple       Coronado HS          0     9 M  0-99      16:43.8    5:34/M
      15    Adam Marriott           Coronado HS          0    10 M  0-99      16:49.0    5:36/M
      16    Kevin Pierce            Shadow Ridge HS     17     6 M  0-99      16:49.9    5:36/M
      17    Sean Zurko              Silverado HS         0    11 M  0-99      16:51.1    5:37/M
      18    Chris Schenk            Silverado HS         0    12 M  0-99      16:51.6    5:37/M
      19    jacob thornell          Bonanza HS           0     1 M  0-99      16:53.4    5:38/M
      20    Philmon Girmay          Valley HS            0     1 M  0-99      16:55.8    5:38/M
      21    Andrew Barton           Coronado HS          0    13 M  0-99      16:56.6    5:39/M
      22    Scott Eubanks           Laughlin HS         17     1 M  0-99      16:57.3    5:39/M
      23    Sean Whitesitt          Silverado HS         0    14 M  0-99      17:00.1    5:40/M
      24    Nate Dirk               Foothill HS          0    15 M  0-99      17:04.1    5:41/M
      25    Brandon Winkler         Green Valley HS      0    16 M  0-99      17:06.5    5:42/M
      26    Travis Bernau           Palo Verde HS       17     7 M  0-99      17:06.8    5:42/M
      27    Brett Belingheri        Foothill HS          0    17 M  0-99      17:06.9    5:42/M
      28    Tony DeFalco            Foothill HS          0    18 M  0-99      17:08.5    5:43/M
      29    Kyle Graviet            Shadow Ridge HS     16     8 M  0-99      17:10.5    5:43/M
      30    Ivan Gonzalez           Desert PInes HS      0     2 M  0-99      17:14.1    5:45/M
      31    Elliote Walthour        Coronado HS          0    19 M  0-99      17:14.3    5:45/M
      32    Tyson Williams          Mojave HS            0     9 M  0-99      17:16.0    5:45/M
      33    Colin Corrigan          Green Valley HS      0    20 M  0-99      17:16.1    5:45/M
      34    Michael Cureton         Basic HS            18    21 M  0-99      17:16.6    5:45/M
      35    Chris Fasulo            Green Valley HS      0    22 M  0-99      17:19.7    5:46/M
      36    Chris Stiles            Basic HS            16    23 M  0-99      17:20.4    5:47/M
      37    Jeremy Davis            Green Valley HS      0    24 M  0-99      17:21.8    5:47/M
      38    Joaquin Gabaldon        Vo-Tech HS           0    25 M  0-99      17:22.5    5:47/M
      39    Ryan Gillmore           Foothill HS          0    26 M  0-99      17:23.5    5:48/M
      40    Garrett Peterson        Palo Verde HS       17    10 M  0-99      17:24.9    5:48/M
      41    DeShawn Beavers         Vo-Tech HS           0    27 M  0-99      17:25.8    5:48/M
      42    Evan Kallas             Green Valley HS      0    28 M  0-99      17:28.7    5:49/M
      43    Aaron Adkins            Las Vegas HS         0     3 M  0-99      17:29.1    5:50/M
      44    Eric Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    11 M  0-99      17:29.7    5:50/M
      45    Rich Tausinga           Durango HS           0     2 M  0-99      17:31.1    5:50/M
      46    David Sovich            Cimarron-Memorial H  0    12 M  0-99      17:33.4    5:51/M
      47    Ryan Hedderly           Green Valley HS      0    29 M  0-99      17:34.4    5:51/M
      48    Darius Gaskins          Cimarron-Memorial H  0    13 M  0-99      17:36.8    5:52/M
      49    Robert Davis            Del Sol HS                30 M  0-99      17:38.3    5:53/M
      50    Oscar Meza              Desert PInes HS      0     4 M  0-99      17:39.6    5:53/M
      51    Mark McLaughlin         Cimarron-Memorial H  0    14 M  0-99      17:41.0    5:54/M
      52    Erik Edler              Las Vegas HS         0     5 M  0-99      17:42.2    5:54/M
      53    John Brooks             Canyon Springs HS          6 M  0-99      17:45.1    5:55/M
      54    Kyle Pardee             Durango HS           0     3 M  0-99      17:45.6    5:55/M
      55    Alex Davis              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    15 M  0-99      17:48.3    5:56/M
      56    Matt Jensen             Durango HS           0     4 M  0-99      17:49.2    5:56/M
      57    Cameron Walker          Foothill HS          0    31 M  0-99      17:49.3    5:56/M
      58    Josh O'Barr             Silverado HS         0     1 M  0-99      17:50.1    5:57/M
      59    travis sosa             Bonanza HS           0     5 M  0-99      17:50.5    5:57/M
      60    Chris Clark             Palo Verde HS       17    16 M  0-99      17:50.9    5:57/M
      61    Chris Rising            Vo-Tech HS           0    32 M  0-99      17:54.2    5:58/M
      62    Derek Fajardo           Laughlin HS         16     2 M  0-99      17:54.7    5:58/M
      63    Trevor Fox              Cimarron-Memorial H  0    17 M  0-99      17:56.2    5:59/M
      64    Jaime Reeves            Silverado HS         0     2 M  0-99      17:59.1    6:00/M
      65    Andrew Barnson          Shadow Ridge HS     15    18 M  0-99      17:59.7    6:00/M
      66    Curtis Udall            Basic HS            16    33 M  0-99      18:00.2    6:00/M
      67    Rudy Frias              Liberty HS           0    34 M  0-99      18:01.9    6:00/M
      68    Djordje Cvijanovic      Durango HS           0     6 M  0-99      18:02.2    6:01/M
      69    Kyle Akers              Del Sol HS                35 M  0-99      18:03.3    6:01/M
      70    Andrew Lewis            Durango HS                 3 M  0-99      18:03.9    6:01/M
      71    Turner Williams         Durango HS           0     7 M  0-99      18:04.9    6:01/M
      72    Miguel Ortiz            Las Vegas HS         0     7 M  0-99      18:05.6    6:02/M
      73    Miles Boulton           Durango HS           0     8 M  0-99      18:07.9    6:02/M
      74    Caleb Lystrup           Valley HS            0     8 M  0-99      18:09.8    6:03/M
      75    Daron Robinson          Cheyenne HS          0    19 M  0-99      18:11.5    6:04/M
      76    Kyle Pierce             Shadow Ridge HS     15    20 M  0-99      18:11.8    6:04/M
      77    Casey Davis             Silverado HS         0     4 M  0-99      18:14.1    6:05/M
      78    Rick Duncan             Liberty HS           0    36 M  0-99      18:14.5    6:05/M
      79    Jeremy Padilla          Liberty HS           0    37 M  0-99      18:16.7    6:05/M
      80    Jeff Leider             Cheyenne HS          0    21 M  0-99      18:18.1    6:06/M
      81    chase bennion           Bonanza HS           0     9 M  0-99      18:19.5    6:06/M
      82    Andrew Makarian         Faith Lutheran HS    0     3 M  0-99      18:20.0    6:07/M
      83    Eric Lystrup            Valley HS            0     9 M  0-99      18:20.4    6:07/M
      84    Dominic Valdes          Green Valley HS      0    38 M  0-99      18:21.2    6:07/M
      85    Charles Gonzales        Spring Valley HS     0    10 M  0-99      18:21.5    6:07/M
      86    Jordan Edgel            Cheyenne HS          0    22 M  0-99      18:22.1    6:07/M
      87    Chris Sheeler           Boulder City HS      0     4 M  0-99      18:22.5    6:07/M
      88    Colby Perkins           Green Valley HS      0     5 M  0-99      18:23.2    6:08/M
      89    Colin McAllister        Faith Lutheran HS    0     5 M  0-99      18:24.1    6:08/M
      90    Sam Sylvester           Virgin Valley HS     0     6 M  0-99      18:29.4    6:10/M
      91    Parker Lecates          Mojave HS            0    23 M  0-99      18:29.5    6:10/M
      92    Matt Clayson            Centennial HS        0    24 M  0-99      18:30.5    6:10/M
      93    Brandon Barkey          Mojave HS            0     6 M  0-99      18:31.3    6:10/M
      94    richard thornell        Bonanza HS           0    11 M  0-99      18:31.4    6:10/M
      95    Charles Fortson         Sierra Vista HS      0    12 M  0-99      18:34.0    6:11/M
      96    Matt Goulding           Shadow Ridge HS     15     7 M  0-99      18:34.3    6:11/M
      97    Corey Malden            Indian Springs HS    0     7 M  0-99      18:34.6    6:11/M
      98    Alan Carreno            Durango HS           0    13 M  0-99      18:36.3    6:12/M
      99    Mike Continas           Spring Valley HS     0    14 M  0-99      18:37.6    6:12/M
     100    David Matthews          Faith Lutheran HS    0     8 M  0-99      18:38.8    6:13/M
 
    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Francisco Contreras     Vo-Tech HS           0    39 M  0-99      18:39.8    6:13/M
     102    Meseker Yohannes        Valley HS            0    10 M  0-99      18:41.4    6:14/M
     103    Daniel Wicks            Palo Verde HS       15    25 M  0-99      18:41.5    6:14/M
     104    Josh Stone              Silverado HS         0    40 M  0-99      18:41.9    6:14/M
     105    Randy Klabacka          Del Sol HS                41 M  0-99      18:44.1    6:15/M
     106    Blayne Grondel          Las Vegas HS         0    11 M  0-99      18:45.2    6:15/M
     107    Joseph Lewis            Desert PInes HS      0    12 M  0-99      18:45.8    6:15/M
     108    Derrick McDonald        Foothill HS          0     8 M  0-99      18:47.8    6:16/M
     109    Alex Delabarcena        Foothill HS          0     9 M  0-99      18:49.0    6:16/M
     110    Tyler Damiano           Liberty HS           0    42 M  0-99      18:51.2    6:17/M
     111    Sean Stoops             Coronado HS          0    43 M  0-99      18:52.4    6:17/M
     112    Patrick Williams        Green Valley HS      0    10 M  0-99      18:53.3    6:18/M
     113    Lukas Eggan             Palo Verde HS       15    26 M  0-99      18:54.3    6:18/M
     114    Cliff Moss              Green Valley HS      0    11 M  0-99      18:57.3    6:19/M
     115    greg desimone           Bonanza HS           0    15 M  0-99      18:58.4    6:19/M
     116    Luis Prado              Valley HS            0    13 M  0-99      18:58.6    6:19/M
     117    Spencer Wilde           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    12 M  0-99      18:59.0    6:20/M
     118    Julio Espinoza          Desert PInes HS      0    14 M  0-99      18:59.4    6:20/M
     119    Ray Griffith            Mojave HS            0    27 M  0-99      19:00.2    6:20/M
     120    navarre ripol           Bonanza HS           0    16 M  0-99      19:00.5    6:20/M
     121    Jefrey Dodge            Mojave HS            0    28 M  0-99      19:00.5    6:20/M
     122    Jordan Hutchings        Basic HS            15    13 M  0-99      19:01.8    6:20/M
     123    steve simmons           Bonanza HS           0    17 M  0-99      19:02.0    6:21/M
     124    Evan Devore             Green Valley HS      0    14 M  0-99      19:03.8    6:21/M
     125    Justin Novak            Shadow Ridge HS     16    15 M  0-99      19:09.8    6:23/M
     126    Joe Ziobro              Green Valley HS      0    16 M  0-99      19:10.3    6:23/M
     127    Rohn Walker             Shadow Ridge HS     17    29 M  0-99      19:10.5    6:23/M
     128    Brandon Liberty         Liberty HS           0    44 M  0-99      19:11.8    6:24/M
     129    Stuart Wilson           Valley HS            0    15 M  0-99      19:12.7    6:24/M
     130    Mick Walker             Cheyenne HS          0    30 M  0-99      19:13.6    6:24/M
     131    Nate Silva              Virgin Valley HS     0     9 M  0-99      19:14.0    6:25/M
     132    Francisco Duran         Spring Valley HS     0    18 M  0-99      19:14.9    6:25/M
     133    Jacob Fowkes            Foothill HS          0    17 M  0-99      19:15.3    6:25/M
     134    Franklin Jose           Clark HS             0    19 M  0-99      19:15.5    6:25/M
     135    Noah Stokley            Durango HS           0    18 M  0-99      19:17.2    6:26/M
     136    Skylor Fulton           Las Vegas HS         0    16 M  0-99      19:18.2    6:26/M
     137    Chris Peeples           Basic HS            18    19 M  0-99      19:18.2    6:26/M
     138    Jason Schuerman         Clark HS             0    20 M  0-99      19:19.1    6:26/M
     139    Danny Reynolds          Durango HS           0    20 M  0-99      19:21.6    6:27/M
     140    Christian Lowry         Centennial HS        0    31 M  0-99      19:22.1    6:27/M
     141    James Jones             Canyon Springs HS    0    17 M  0-99      19:22.1    6:27/M
     142    Cory Pettit             Coronado HS          0    21 M  0-99      19:22.7    6:27/M
     143    Donnie Fiztgerald       Coronado HS          0    45 M  0-99      19:23.2    6:28/M
     144    Luke Matheson           Lund HS                   10 M  0-99      19:23.8    6:28/M
     145    Victor Ceballos         Clark HS             0    21 M  0-99      19:24.1    6:28/M
     146    Patrick Sodano          Green Valley HS      0    22 M  0-99      19:24.5    6:28/M
     147    Andrew Hosea            Palo Verde HS       15    23 M  0-99      19:25.2    6:28/M
     148    Joshua Priddy           Shadow Ridge HS     17    24 M  0-99      19:26.1    6:29/M
     149    Jacob Waite             Arbor View HS        0    32 M  0-99      19:27.0    6:29/M
     150    Chandler Monks          Basic HS            15    25 M  0-99      19:27.3    6:29/M
     151    Elliott Zaimez          Vo-Tech HS           0    46 M  0-99      19:27.8    6:29/M
     152    Tyson Stokes            Foothill HS          0    26 M  0-99      19:29.3    6:30/M
     153    Logan Kennedy           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    27 M  0-99      19:29.8    6:30/M
     154    Reyes Solis             Desert PInes HS      0    18 M  0-99      19:30.1    6:30/M
     155    Adam Peters             Boulder City HS      0    11 M  0-99      19:30.6    6:30/M
     156    Brandon Tiffany         Vo-Tech HS           0    28 M  0-99      19:30.9    6:30/M
     157    Jayme Skelton           Faith Lutheran HS    0    12 M  0-99      19:31.2    6:30/M
     158    Ben Grainger            Valley HS            0    19 M  0-99      19:34.8    6:31/M
     159    mike hartmann           Bonanza HS           0    29 M  0-99      19:35.4    6:32/M
     160    Jackson Winkler         Green Valley HS      0    30 M  0-99      19:35.8    6:32/M
     161    Michael Jones           Palo Verde HS       15    33 M  0-99      19:38.0    6:33/M
     162    Steve Jackson           Green Valley HS      0    31 M  0-99      19:38.1    6:33/M
     163    Danny Herrera           Liberty HS           0    47 M  0-99      19:38.8    6:33/M
     164    Chris Stuart            Green Valley HS      0    32 M  0-99      19:39.9    6:33/M
     165    Justin Kei              Silverado HS         0    33 M  0-99      19:41.0    6:34/M
     166    Brock Tobler            Boulder City HS      0    13 M  0-99      19:41.1    6:34/M
     167    Mike Hartwell           Vo-Tech HS           0    34 M  0-99      19:42.9    6:34/M
     168    Kyle Winters            Laughlin HS         16    14 M  0-99      19:43.0    6:34/M
     169    Joseph Leaks            Valley HS            0    35 M  0-99      19:45.2    6:35/M
     170    Chris Pullen            Las Vegas HS         0    20 M  0-99      19:45.3    6:35/M
     171    Andrew Allred           Mojave HS            0    34 M  0-99      19:46.7    6:35/M
     172    Jay Rappleye            Virgin Valley HS     0    15 M  0-99      19:47.9    6:36/M
     173    Chris Garibay           Faith Lutheran HS    0    16 M  0-99      19:48.2    6:36/M
     174    Chris Bonuel            Faith Lutheran HS    0    17 M  0-99      19:51.1    6:37/M
     175    Zach Smith              Palo Verde HS       15    36 M  0-99      19:51.1    6:37/M
     176    Jose Madrid             Vo-Tech HS           0    48 M  0-99      19:51.4    6:37/M
     177    Jeremy Boyd             Foothill HS          0    37 M  0-99      19:51.6    6:37/M
     178    Christian Raeder        Bishop Gorman HS     0    22 M  0-99      19:51.7    6:37/M
     179    Todd Ellis              Durango HS           0    38 M  0-99      19:52.7    6:37/M
     180    Ben Stewart             Del Sol HS                49 M  0-99      19:55.2    6:38/M
     181    Ryan Kinnard            Cimarron-Memorial H  0    39 M  0-99      19:56.0    6:39/M
     182    Tim Gierczic            Green Valley HS      0    40 M  0-99      19:56.5    6:39/M
     183    Jonathan Kosh           Bishop Gorman HS     0    23 M  0-99      19:57.4    6:39/M
     184    John O'Rourke           Bishop Gorman HS     0    24 M  0-99      19:57.6    6:39/M
     185    Emmanuel Quezada        Foothill HS          0    41 M  0-99      19:57.9    6:39/M
     186    Jordan Kofford          Clark HS             0    25 M  0-99      19:58.0    6:39/M
     187    Craig Mills             Shadow Ridge HS     17    42 M  0-99      20:00.1    6:40/M
     188    Jose Caballero          Clark HS             0    26 M  0-99      20:01.1    6:40/M
     189    Jared Joerger           Faith Lutheran HS    0    43 M  0-99      20:01.5    6:40/M
     190    Adam Torrey             Durango HS           0    44 M  0-99      20:03.0    6:41/M
     191    Brad Michaels           Foothill HS          0    45 M  0-99      20:04.4    6:41/M
     192    Greg Simon              Silverado HS         0    46 M  0-99      20:04.9    6:41/M
     193    Tim Coleman             Spring Valley HS     0    27 M  0-99      20:07.6    6:42/M
     194    Ryan Cunningham         Silverado HS         0    47 M  0-99      20:08.2    6:43/M
     195    Chad Austin             Palo Verde HS       15    48 M  0-99      20:10.5    6:43/M
     196    Josh Booker             Palo Verde HS       16    49 M  0-99      20:11.4    6:44/M
     197    Corey Holmstrom         Foothill HS          0    50 M  0-99      20:12.9    6:44/M
     198    Tyler Skelton           Sierra Vista HS      0    28 M  0-99      20:13.7    6:44/M
     199    Nathan Mahler           Arbor View HS        0    35 M  0-99      20:14.4    6:45/M
     200    Geoff Gardner           Foothill HS          0    51 M  0-99      20:14.4    6:45/M
 
    Place*    Name                    Team              Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     201    David Liggett           Liberty HS           0    50 M  0-99      20:14.9    6:45/M
     202    Nate Devlin             Silverado HS         0    52 M  0-99      20:15.7    6:45/M
     203    Jose Galvez             Vo-Tech HS           0    53 M  0-99      20:17.6    6:46/M
     204    Max Estimable           Cimarron-Memorial H  0    54 M  0-99      20:18.2    6:46/M
     205    Jason Wurst             Green Valley HS      0    55 M  0-99      20:18.6    6:46/M
     206    Hayden Dixon            Mojave HS            0    36 M  0-99      20:18.9    6:46/M
     207    Julio Figueroa          Basic HS            16    56 M  0-99      20:18.9    6:46/M
     208    Ryan Newson             Centennial HS        0    37 M  0-99      20:19.5    6:46/M
     209    Nathan Hardy            Desert PInes HS      0    21 M  0-99      20:20.0    6:47/M
     210    Taylor Stewart          Green Valley HS      0    57 M  0-99      20:20.1    6:47/M
     211    Devin Tilley            Laughlin HS         14    18 M  0-99      20:20.2    6:47/M
     212    Derek Benson            Durango HS           0    58 M  0-99      20:20.4    6:47/M
     213    Albie Bartolomeo        Green Valley HS      0    59 M  0-99      20:20.7    6:47/M
     214    Justin Shapiro          Arbor View HS        0    38 M  0-99      20:20.9    6:47/M
     215    Ken Satowski            Green Valley HS      0    60 M  0-99      20:21.0    6:47/M
     216    Richard Swartz          Laughlin HS         14    19 M  0-99      20:21.4    6:47/M
     217    Tim Denning             Vo-Tech HS           0    61 M  0-99      20:21.4    6:47/M
     218    jordan sage             Bonanza HS           0    62 M  0-99      20:21.9    6:47/M
     219    Matthew Garcia          Silverado HS         0    63 M  0-99      20:22.5    6:47/M
     220    Sean Greener            Vo-Tech HS           0    64 M  0-99      20:23.0    6:48/M
     221    John Tuthill            Coronado HS          0    65 M  0-99      20:23.6    6:48/M
     222    Jordan Trodick          Spring Valley HS     0    29 M  0-99      20:25.5    6:48/M
     223    Jordan Jackson          Green Valley HS      0    66 M  0-99      20:26.6    6:49/M
     224    Jared Tumbleson         Palo Verde HS       14    67 M  0-99      20:27.3    6:49/M
     225    Dallin Elmer            Chaparral HS         0    22 M  0-99      20:28.6    6:49/M
     226    Rafael Lopez            Valley HS            0    68 M  0-99      20:29.1    6:50/M
     227    Patrick McClain         Indian Springs HS    0    20 M  0-99      20:30.8    6:50/M
     228    Dexter Summers          Western HS          16    30 M  0-99      20:33.1    6:51/M
     229    Toby O'Brien            Foothill HS          0    69 M  0-99      20:33.3    6:51/M
     230    John Olenik             Faith Lutheran HS    0    21 M  0-99      20:38.1    6:53/M
     231    Eric Lein               Cimarron-Memorial H  0    70 M  0-99      20:38.3    6:53/M
     232    Preston Hutchings       Basic HS            14    71 M  0-99      20:39.9    6:53/M
     233    Blake Roundy            Arbor View HS        0    39 M  0-99      20:40.3    6:53/M
     234    Robert Simpson          Basic HS            15    72 M  0-99      20:40.4    6:53/M
     235    Jake Maruyama           Trinity HS                22 M  0-99      20:40.7    6:53/M
     236    Raymond Cronin          Foothill HS          0    73 M  0-99      20:40.9    6:53/M
     237    Brian Roscoe            Trinity HS          0     23 M  0-99      20:41.2    6:54/M
     238    sergio lopez            Bonanza HS           0    74 M  0-99      20:41.4    6:54/M
     239    sean sims               Bonanza HS           0    75 M  0-99      20:42.3    6:54/M
     240    Bryan Harper            Las Vegas HS         0    23 M  0-99      20:43.3    6:54/M
     241    Julian Estrada          Laughlin HS         16    24 M  0-99      20:44.5    6:55/M
     242    Matt Richner            Boulder City HS      0    25 M  0-99      20:44.8    6:55/M
     243    Zach Russell            Western HS          17    31 M  0-99      20:46.5    6:55/M
     244    Moses Cerrvetes         Virgin Valley HS     0    26 M  0-99      20:46.8    6:55/M
     245    Andrew Del Rio          Las Vegas HS         0    76 M  0-99      20:46.8    6:55/M
     246    Brian Murrillo          Vo-Tech HS           0    77 M  0-99      20:47.7    6:56/M
     247    Joe Clark               Centennial HS        0    40 M  0-99      20:48.5    6:56/M
     248    Tate Chauncey           Las Vegas HS         0    78 M  0-99      20:49.9    6:56/M
     249    Michael Gutierrez       Durango HS           0    79 M  0-99      20:50.7    6:57/M
     250    Mitchell Paul           Sierra Vista HS      0    32 M  0-99      20:51.1    6:57/M
     251    Casey Stagner           Centennial HS        0    41 M  0-99      20:51.2    6:57/M
     252    Anthony Abramo          Durango HS           0    80 M  0-99      20:53.1    6:58/M
     253    Coleton Sims            Palo Verde HS       16    81 M  0-99      20:54.9    6:58/M
     254    Ian Rogers              The Meadows School   0    27 M  0-99      20:57.6    6:59/M
     255    Lance Foutz             Basic HS            17    82 M  0-99      20:59.7    7:00/M
     256    Zack Morrison           Shadow Ridge HS     17    83 M  0-99      21:00.2    7:00/M
     257    Alex Braganza           Palo Verde HS       17    84 M  0-99      21:04.2    7:01/M
     258    Bret Satowski           Green Valley HS      0    85 M  0-99      21:06.2    7:02/M
     259    Seth Spindler           Mojave HS            0    86 M  0-99      21:09.1    7:03/M
     260    Chris Perrine           Foothill HS          0    87 M  0-99      21:09.7    7:03/M
     261    Kyle Halpin             Palo Verde HS       14    88 M  0-99      21:11.1    7:04/M
     262    Jordan Gardner          Virgin Valley HS     0    28 M  0-99      21:11.2    7:04/M
     263    Nico Arthur             Vo-Tech HS           0    89 M  0-99      21:12.4    7:04/M
     264    Jack Galardi            Del Sol HS                51 M  0-99      21:13.4    7:04/M
     265    Joshua Miller           Arbor View HS        0    42 M  0-99      21:15.0    7:05/M
     266    Steven Bryce            Liberty HS           0    90 M  0-99      21:15.4    7:05/M
     267    Braxton Boyer           Las Vegas HS         0    91 M  0-99      21:16.3    7:05/M
     268    Christopher Zatezalo    Sierra Vista HS      0    33 M  0-99      21:17.2    7:06/M
     269    Elijah Bennett          Silverado HS         0    92 M  0-99      21:18.3    7:06/M
     270    Tyler Bernard           Shadow Ridge HS     15    93 M  0-99      21:21.0    7:07/M
     271    Bobbie Kim              The Meadows School   0    29 M  0-99      21:22.4    7:07/M
     272    Sean Hostmeyer          Silverado HS         0    94 M  0-99      21:24.0    7:08/M
     273    Chris Mortenson         Green Valley HS      0    95 M  0-99      21:24.7    7:08/M
     274    Steven Koonce           Laughlin HS         15    30 M  0-99      21:25.0    7:08/M
     275    John Mandernach         Vo-Tech HS           0    96 M  0-99      21:28.7    7:09/M
     276    Richard Zhao            Clark HS             0    34 M  0-99      21:28.9    7:09/M
     277    Raul Herrera            Liberty HS           0    97 M  0-99      21:32.3    7:11/M
     278    Michael Sclafani        Green Valley HS      0    98 M  0-99      21:33.7    7:11/M
     279    Nolan East              Chaparral HS         0    24 M  0-99      21:33.9    7:11/M
     280    Danny Dacanay           Green Valley HS      0    99 M  0-99      21:34.4    7:11/M
     281    Mikail Torreliza        Canyon Springs HS    0    25 M  0-99      21:34.7    7:11/M
     282    david fajardo           Bonanza HS           0   100 M  0-99      21:34.9    7:11/M
     283    Kyle McKeown            Coronado HS          0   101 M  0-99      21:36.0    7:12/M
     284    Cayce Wauk              Faith Lutheran HS    0   102 M  0-99      21:37.0    7:12/M
     285    Elijah Njoroge          Trinity HS          0     31 M  0-99      21:38.9    7:13/M
     286    Rashad Currie           Cheyenne HS          0    43 M  0-99      21:39.9    7:13/M
     287    Thomas Burns            Foothill HS          0   103 M  0-99      21:39.9    7:13/M
     288    Joe Cowan               Basic HS            17   104 M  0-99      21:40.6    7:13/M
     289    Hunter Speich           Clark HS             0    35 M  0-99      21:41.2    7:14/M
     290    Jared Williams          Centennial HS        0    44 M  0-99      21:41.4    7:14/M
     291    Ryan Martin             Clark HS             0   105 M  0-99      21:42.1    7:14/M
     292    Chris Martin            Silverado HS         0   106 M  0-99      21:42.5    7:14/M
     293    Jerry Ross              Vo-Tech HS           0   107 M  0-99      21:43.4    7:14/M
     294    Nick Jackson            Green Valley HS      0   108 M  0-99      21:47.8    7:16/M